Donate
Meet the challenge!
 
 
 
 
Faith & Football
Home
Photo Contest
News
Scores(Playoffs)
6A Schedules
5A Schedules
4A Schedules
3A Schedules
2A Schedules
8-man I
8-man II
KCAA
Rankings
Health
Links
Camps
Pictures
Contact
Green Haus
 
 
Donate
Meet the challenge!
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Team of the Week

Game of the Week

Quote of the week

Testimonials & Comments

New Coaches for Fall of 2014

Team Sites

top
       
    2012 season here 2011 season here
2007 season here 2008 season here 2009 season here 2010 season here
       
       
4A 2013 www.kansasprepfootball.com   Back to Top
Abilene Andale Anderson County Atchison
Scott City            13-40 Collegiate            30-28 Burlington              24-28 Pleasant Ridge     35-16
Rossville             21-33 Rose Hill             32-16 Prairie View          14-32 Tonganoxie          14-41
Clay Center         34-20 Clearwater          37-7 St Marys Colgan     0-48 KC Wash             20-24
Concordia           20-14 Circle                  66-7 Central Hts             12-27 KC Wyandotte     51-48
Wamego              35-49 Augusta               73-6 Wellsville              0-27 KC Harmon         41-6
Marysville          42-7 Wellington          65-0 Osawatomie           34-35 KC Schlagle        6-15
Chapman             28-14 Buhler                28-21 Ft Scott                   6-48 KC Piper             20-28
McPherson          46-58 Nickerson          62-0 Chanute                  6-56 B Ward               21-26
Smoky Valley      49-42 Cheney               49-6 Iola                        12-20 KC Sumner          20-18
       
Augusta Baldwin Basehor-Linwood Baxter Springs
Circle                33-20 Wellsville          46-12 B Ward             27-6   Galena             6-47    
Mulvane             7-39 Paola                   28-9 KC Piper            6-12 Colgan             8-43
Wellington         10-19 St James               56-18 Mill Valley         0-38 Southeast         28-47
Clearwater         19-45 Spring Hill           45-6 Lansing               8-34 Erie                 43-27
Andale                 6-73 DeSoto                 49-7 KC Turner          49-13 Riverton          12-35
Ark City              19-30 Louisburg             51-14 Bonner Springs   7-33 Frontenac        14-40
Rose Hill            26-32 Ottawa                 61-0 Jeff West             35-36 Columbus         0-46
W Trinity            28-24 Santa Fe Tr          49-7 Perry-Lecomp     37-16 Labette Co       12-28
Collegiate            3-42 Eudora                 42-17 Tonganoxie         14-29 Coffeyville       0-41
       
Bonner Springs Buhler Chanute Chapman
Turner               51-40   Rose Hill             42-3 Mulvane             28-21 Rossville            14-55
Lansing              70-42 Collegiate            35-28 Labette Co          51-14 SE of Saline         6-27
Bishop Ward     41-13 Mulvane              35-28 Parsons              63-6 Marysville          25-0
Piper                  42-6 McPherson          35-7 Pittsburg             25-35 Wamego              14-54
Mill Valley         9-23 El Dorado           40-14 Coffeyville         27-56 Clay Center          6-27
Basehor-Lin        33-7 Winfield             41-13 Independence      42-13 Concordia            27-21
DeSoto               16-15 Andale                21-28 Iola                     38-7 Abilene               14-28
St James             24-54 Cheney                34-12 Anderson Co      56-6 Smoky Valley      12-33
Spring Hill         21-31 Nickerson            42-0 Ft Scott               28-7 McPherson          50-46
       
Cheney Circle Clay Center Clearwater
Belle Plaine         43-0 Augusta               20-33 Riley Co            14-12 Eisenhower      23-3
W Independent     34-7 Winfield               7-29 TMP                  22-7 El Dorado        47-24
W Trinity             0-7 Collegiate             0-42 Abilene             20-34 Andale             7-37
Conway Springs  6-35 Andale                  7-66 Marysville        21-8 Augusta            45-19
Garden Plain       27-18 Wellington            0-43 Chapman           27-6 Collegiate        13-51
Chaparral            40-21 Clearwater            7-27 Wamego            0-42 Circle               27-7
Nickerson            56-14 Hesston                 20-62 Goodland          7-8 Wellington        19-21
Buhler                  12-34 El Dorado              7-39 Colby                43-6 Winfield           18-15
Andale                  6-49 Maize South           0-48 Concordia         20-0 Mulvane            14-54
       
Coffeyville Colby Columbus Concordia
Independence         63-20 Oakley              0-26    Southeast              42-6 Beloit                  0-48
Parsons                  68-6 Scott City         12-28 Ft Scott                 15-14 Wellington          6-27
Iola                        40-10 Ulysses             16-52 Girard                   26-7 Wamego              7-30
Ft Scott                  27-21 Hugoton            0-56 Riverton                39-0 Abilene               14-20
Chanute                 56-27 Holcomb          14-35 Galena                  32-26 Marysville          29-20
Pittsburg                14-42 Norton              22-37 Colgan                  26-10 Chapman            21-27
Labette Co             55-6 Concordia        12-22 Baxter Springs      46-0 Colby                 22-12
Columbus              68-20 Clay Center       6-43 Coffeyville           20-68 Goodland           0-43
Baxter Springs      41-0 Goodland          0-35 Labette Co            41-0 Clay Center        0-20
       
DeSoto El Dorado Eudora Fort Scott
Holton                 7-27 McPherson           13-27 Piper                   12-7  Parsons           57-13     
Ottawa                10-13 Clearwater           24-47 Louisburg            16-15 Columbus       14-15
Eudora                 0-7 Winfield                7-42 DeSoto                 7-0 Pittsburg          20-33
Louisburg             0-14 Mulvane                17-46 Paola                    14-28 Coffeyville      21-27
Baldwin               7-49 Buhler                   14-40 Spring Hill           35-7 Independence  31-12
Paola                   13-49 Rose Hill              22-29 St James              21-27 Labette Co       52-6
Bonner Springs    15-16 Maize South          17-65 Santa Fe Tr         14-13 Anderson Co   48-6
Spring Hill           3-17 Circle                    39-7 Ottawa                 7-27 Iola                  27-13
St James              12-40 Hesston                 40-48 Baldwin              17-42 Chanute             7-28
       
Frontenac Girard Goodland Hesston
Riverton             27-21    Caney Valley        0-21    Hugoton             43-24   Halstead            20-0
Southeast            40-6 Riverton                62-42 Norton                30-7 Nickerson          62-6
Galena                14-28 Columbus               7-26 Wray, Co            46-21 Haven               55-33
Colgan                7-26 Southeast               37-31 Holcomb             12-34 Hillsboro          56-28
Erie                    47-20 Colgan                    7-21 Ulysses               34-75 Kingman           41-27
Baxter Springs    40-14 Galena                   15-27 Scott City            14-28 Pratt                  48-12
Parsons               35-0 Independence         0-41 Clay Center          8-7 Circle               62-20
Independence     17-21 Parsons                  35-6 Concordia            43-0 Maize South      6-14
Girard                  8-3 Frontenac                3-8 Colby                   35-0 El Dorado        48-40
       
Holton Hugoton Independence Iola
DeSoto               27-7 Goodland               24-43 Coffeyville         20-63 Cherryvale         21-7  
Santa Fe Tr        56-7 Holcomb                20-7 Pittsburg               0-43 Osawatomie       47-14
Sabetha              63-6 Guymon, Ok           52-17 Labette Co           46-7 Coffeyville         10-40
Hiawatha           12-10 Colby                     56-0 Andover              14-28 Prairie View       33-14
Perry-Lecomp    43-6 Scott City               0-28 Ft Scott               12-31 Central Hts           7-28
Jeff West            40-20 SW Hts                  48-0 Chanute               13-42 Wellsville            38-20
Wamego             56-6 Pratt                       30-6 Girard                 41-0 Chanute                 7-38
Hayden               31-14 Larned                   14-35 Frontenac            21-17 Ft Scott                 13-27
Royal Valley      26-0 Ulysses                  16-48 Parsons               56-14 Anderson Co        20-12
       
Jefferson West KC-Bishop Ward KC-Piper KC-Sumner
Sabetha                 47-21 Basehor-Linwood   6-27 Eudora                7-12 Immaculata         58-18 
Hiawatha              21-16 St James                  13-50 Basehor-Lin        12-6 Spring Hill         14-41
Nemaha Valley     21-20 Bonner Springs        13-41 Tonganoxie          0-28 Wyandotte           21-50
Santa Fe Tr           14-7 KC Turner                12-49 Bonner Springs    6-42 Schlagle               7-14
Royal Valley         41-0 Tonganoxie               6-55 Lansing                56-40 Washington          0-14
Holton                   20-40 Lansing                     20-35 Mill Valley          14-21 Harmon               50-26
Basehor-Linn        36-35 Sumner                     26-14 Atchison              28-20 B Ward               14-26
Tonganoxie           33-34 Atchison                   26-21 Sumner                48-0 Piper                    0-48
Perry-Lecomp       21-7 Piper                        14-49 B Ward                49-14 Atchison              18-20
       
Labette County Larned Louisburg Maize South
Pittsburg               2-42 Ellsworth             37-29   Spring Hill           28-0 Ark City              35-7
Labette Co           14-51 Ellinwood            60-0 Eudora                  15-16 Eisenhower          0-3
Independence        7-46 TMP                      41-8 Ottawa                  21-9 Valley Center      34-10
Parsons                  7-6 Ellis                      39-7 Desoto                  14-0 And Central         21-7
Prairie View         20-19 Cimarron              33-23 St James               20-21 Goddard              35-14
Ft Scott                   6-52 Hoisington            9-27 Baldwin               14-51 Collegiate           24-10
Coffeyville             6-55 Ulysses                 0-43 Prairie View        47-6 El Dorado           65-17
Baxter Springs       28-12 Hugoton               35-14 Osawatomie         55-0 Hesston               14-6
Columbus               0-41 Pratt                     27-14 Paola                   17-23 Circle                  48-0
       
McPherson Mulvane Nickerson Osawatomie
El Dorado       27-13       Chanute              21-28  Pratt                 8-12  Neodesha         47-36   
Hays                23-37 Augusta              39-7 Hesston            6-62 Iola                   14-47
Rose Hill        45-20 Buhler                 28-35 Hillsboro          28-35 Central Hts        42-28
Buhler              7-35 El Dorado           46-17 Kingman            6-37 Wellsville         14-48
Winfield          17-28 Rose Hill            19-17 Lyons                20-42 Burlington         47-14
Mulvane          51-28 McPherson          28-51 Haven               16-34 Anderson Co     35-34
Smoky Valley  42-13 Winfield             14-20 Cheney              14-56 Paola                  28-73
Abilene           58-46 Wellington          30-14 Andale               0-62 Louisburg            0-55
Chapman         46-50 Clearwater          54-14 Buhler                0-42 Prairie View       35-6
       
Ottawa Paola Parsons Perry-Lecompton
Prairie View       28-8 St James          28-14     Ft Scott            13-57 Hiawatha          13-14
DeSoto                13-10 Baldwin            9-28 Coffeyville       6-68 Sabetha             25-6
Louisburg             9-21 Spring Hill        42-12 Chanute            6-63 Santa Fe Tr        28-20
St James              14-42 Eudora              28-14 Labette Co        6-7 Nemaha Valley   9-24
Paola                    7-56 Ottawa              56-7 Pittsburg           0-63 Holton                6-43
Spring Hill          20-17 DeSoto             49-13 Riverton           0-35 Royal Valley     28-16
Baldwin               0-61 Osawatomie     73-28 Frontenac         0-35 Tonganoxie        0-37
Eudora                 27-7 Prairie View    56-14 Girard              6-35 Basehor-Lin      16-37
Santa Fe Tr         40-18 Louisburg         23-17 Independence   14-56 Jeff West            7-21
       
Prairie View Pratt Rose Hill Royal Valley
Ottawa               8-28  Nickerson           12-8   Buhler             3-42   Santa Fe Tr          22-28
Anderson Co      32-14 Haven                  13-10 Andale            16-32 Nemaha Valley    8-39
Wellsville          12-32 Kingman               0-37 McPherson      20-45 Hiawatha             8-38
Iola                     14-33 Lyons                   18-41 Winfield          27-24 Sabetha                12-32
Labette Co          19-20 Halstead              15-29 Mulvane          17-19 Jeff West               0-41
Central Hts         18-14 Hesston                12-48 El Dorado       29-22 Perry-Lecomp      16-28
Louisburg            6-47 Hugoton                 6-30 Augusta           32-26 Hayden                  0-21
Paola                  14-56 Ulysses                 21-41 Collegiate       38-49 Wamgeo               12-28
Osawatomie        6-35 Larned                  14-27 W Trinity        44-17 Holton                   0-26
       
Santa Fe Trail Spring Hill Smoky Valley St James
Royal Valley       28-22 Louisburg             0-28 Sterling                42-12 Paola                 14-28  
Holton                   7-56 Sumner                 41-14 Kingman              27-20 B Ward             50-13
Paerry-Lecomp     20-28 Paola                     12-42 Halstead               14-3 Baldwin            18-56
Jeff West               7-14 Baldwin                 6-45 Haven                   39-6 Ottawa              42-14
Sabetha                 8-27 Eudora                   7-35 Hillsboro             48-12 Louisburg          21-20
Hiawatha              13-35 Ottawa                   17-20 Lyons                   55-28 Eudora              27-21
Eudora                  13-14 St James                14-13 McPherson           13-42 Spring Hill        13-14
Baldwin                 7-49 DeSoto                  17-3 Chapman              33-12 Bonner Springs 54-24
Ottawa                  18-40 Bonner Springs      31-21 Abilene                42-49 DeSoto               40-12
       
Tonganoxie Topeka-Hayden Ulysses Wamego
Lansing             58-42    Seaman                 27-16       Liberal               41-56 Rock Creek       34-0 
Atchison           41-14 Topeka                  20-25 Great Bend         21-14 Marysville         48-0
Piper                 28-0 Washburn Rural    18-21 Colby                 52-16 Concordia          30-7
Mill Valley        7-27 Junction City          21-28 Scott City           25-6 Chapman            54-14
B Ward              55-6 Emporia                 36-19 Goodland           75-34 Abilene              49-35
Turner                43-22 Highland Park        35-8 Holcomb            21-0 Clay Center        42-0
Perry-Lecomp    37-0 Royal Valley          21-0 Larned                43-0 Holton                 6-56
Jeff West            34-33 Holton                   14-31 Pratt                   41-21 Royal Valley      28-12
Basehor-Lin       29-14 Wamego                57-14 Hugoton             48-16 Hayden               14-57
       
Wellington Wichita-Collegiate Wichita-Trinity Winfield
Goddard             34-28   Andale                28-30 Chaparral           55-28 Marysville        44-8  
Concordia           27-6 Buhler                 28-35 Belle Plaine       59-0 Circle                29-7
Augusta              19-10 Circle                  42-0 Cheney                7-0 El Dorado          42-7
Collegiate           21-49 Wellington          49-21 Garden Plain       47-26 Rose Hill           24-27
Circle                 43-0 Clearwater          51-13 Conway Springs  14-34 McPherson        28-17
Andale                 0-65 Maize South        10-24 Douglass              30-6 Buhler               13-41
Clearwater          21-19 W Trinity            49-14 Collegiate            14-49 Mulvane            20-14
Mulvane              14-30 Rose Hill            49-38 Augusta                24-28 Clearwater        15-18
Winfield              18-41 Augusta               42-3 Rose Hill              17-44 Wellington         41-18
       
       
       
       
4A 2012 www.kansasprepfootball.com   Back to Top
Abilene Andale Anderson County Atchison
Scott City            20-51 Collegiate            27-41 Burlington              14-8 Pleasant Ridge     46-6
Rossville             7-14 Rose Hill             28-23 Prairie View          18-40 Tonganoxie          25-0
Clay Center         13-14 Clearwater          48-14 St Marys Colgan    12-23 KC Wash             19-20
Concordia           21-44 Circle                  62-6 Central Hts             54-6 KC Wyandotte     21-6
Wamego              20-41 Augusta               64-9 Wellsville              25-30 KC Harmon         39-6
Marysville          42-28 Wellington          60-30 Osawatomie           39-12 KC Schlagle        20-27
Chapman             28-29 Buhler                36-31 Ft Scott                   6-48 KC Piper              6-38
McPherson          14-47 Nickerson          72-22 Chanute                  12-70 B Ward                39-14
Smoky Valley      27-15 Cheney               42-6 Iola                        21-39 KC Sumner          42-18
       
Augusta Baldwin Basehor-Linwood Baxter Springs
Circle                  14-31 Wellsville            33-6 B Ward                56-0 Galena                6-53
Mulvane               21-68 Paola                    28-14 KC Piper             22-35 Colgan                0-54
Wellington           14-6 St James               31-42 Mill Valley          6-47 Southeast            0-32
Clearwater           20-28 Spring Hill           12-14 Lansing                44-20 Erie                    8-17
Andale                  9-64 DeSoto                 19-6 KC Turner           22-28 Riverton            14-43
Ark City                0-49 Louisburg             31-14 Bonner Springs   35-11 Frontenac          12-49
Rose Hill              14-41 Ottawa                 35-0 Jeff West              8-13 Columbus           8-54
W Trinity              21-42 Santa Fe Tr          41-0 Perry-Lecomp      29-14 Labette Co         0-34
Collegiate             7-69 Eudora                 0-20 Tonganoxie          11-18 Coffeyville        12-41
       
Bonner Springs Buhler Chanute Chapman
Turner                 12-7 Rose Hill             26-21 Mulvane              9-30 Rossville            12-28
Lansing                34-7 Collegiate            28-21 Labette Co          42-0 SE of Saline        14-2
Bishop Ward       24-7 Mulvane              34-38 Parsons               61-0 Marysville          47-20
Piper                   23-29 McPherson          28-44 Pittsburg             21-26 Wamego              28-31
Mill Valley         12-49 El Dorado           62-21 Coffeyville         14-20 Clay Center         19-8
Basehor-Lin        11-35 Winfield             17-14 Independence      38-0 Concordia           13-32
DeSoto                 6-16 Andale                31-36 Iola                     42-0 Abilene               29-28
St James              16-17 Cheney                21-0 Anderson Co       70-12 Smoky Valley      14-21
Spring Hill          21-35 Nickerson           48-20 Ft Scott                18-24 McPherson          24-42
       
Cheney Circle Clay Center Clearwater
Belle Plaine         27-0 Augusta                 31-14 Riley Co            33-26 Eisenhower      20-22
W Independent     22-7 Winfield                18-42 TMP                  28-7 El Dorado        26-6
W Trinity             28-14 Collegiate              6-59 Abilene             14-13 Andale             14-48
Conway Springs  14-27 Andale                   6-62 Marysville        28-0 Augusta            28-20
Garden Plain        12-34 Wellington             12-36 Chapman           8-19 Collegiate         35-38
Chaparral             43-15 Clearwater             13-41 Wamego            12-35 Circle               41-13
Nickerson            20-26 Hesston                   8-51 Goodland          21-12 Wellington        21-34
Buhler                   0-21 El Dorado               34-35 Colby                25-10 Winfield           27-13
Andale                  6-42 Maize South           19-48 Concordia         6-50 Mulvane            0-39
       
Coffeyville Colby Columbus Concordia
Independence         34-6 Oakley                  20-15 Southeast            22-34 Beloit                  8-50
Parsons                  49-0 Scott City               7-47 Ft Scott               32-35 Wellington          51-19
Iola                        40-20 Ulysses                  0-24 Girard                 14-19 Wamego             22-32
Ft Scott                  0-12 Hugoton                 21-0 Riverton              56-27 Abilene              44-21
Chanute                 20-14 Holcomb                3-31 Galena                 19-16 Marysville         53-0
Pittsburg                53-67 Norton                   23-26 Colgan                 7-30 Chapman            32-13
Labette Co            55-13 Concordia              6-37 Baxter Springs     54-8 Colby                 37-6
Columbus             68-26 Clay Center           10-25 Coffeyville          26-68 Goodland           34-24
Baxter Springs     41-12 Goodland              8-20 Labette Co           32-0 Clay Center        50-6
       
DeSoto El Dorado Eudora Fort Scott
Holton                 0-52 McPherson           20-41 Piper                     25-7 Parsons              65-7
Ottawa                14-0 Clearwater           6-26 Louisburg             21-20 Columbus           35-32
Eudora                20-33 Winfield              13-35 DeSoto                 33-20 Pittsburg             41-20
Louisburg           14-28 Mulvane              7-42 Paola                    35-7 Coffeyville          12-0
Baldwin               6-19 Buhler                  21-62 Spring Hill           28-0 Independence      48-9
Paola                   24-20 Rose Hill             21-52 St James              14-17 Labette Co          41-6
Bonner Springs   16-6 Maize South         14-38 Santa Fe Tr         42-6 Anderson Co       48-6
Spring Hill          13-17 Circle                   35-34 Ottawa                 50-6 Iola                     34-7
St James              42-28 Hesston                34-47 Baldwin               20-0 Chanute              24-18
       
Frontenac Girard Goodland Hesston
Riverton              13-23 Caney Valley            0-8 Hugoton              24-13 Halstead           26-32
Southeast             14-41 Riverton                   25-6 Norton                7-22 Nickerson         27-50
Galena                 6-32 Columbus                 19-14 Burlington, Co    48-0 Haven               42-9
Colgan                 26-25 Southeast                  42-0 Holcomb             0-28 Hillsboro          23-33
Erie                     56-0 Colgan                      29-0 Ulysses                13-38 Kingman           54-20
Baxter Springs    49-12 Galena                     41-12 Scott City            15-51 Pratt                 35-19
Parsons               52-12 Independence           53-20 Clay Center         12-21 Circle               51-8
Independence      52-16 Parsons                    68-13 Concordia           24-34 Maize South     15-42
Girard                  6-7 Frontenac                  7-6 Colby                  20-8 El Dorado        47-32
       
Holton Hugoton Independence Iola
DeSoto               52-0 Goodland               13-24 Coffeyville           6-34 Cherryvale           22-0
Santa Fe Tr        68-14 Holcomb                26-49 Pittsburg               13-50 Osawatomie         40-28
Sabetha              42-8 Guymon, Ok           57-7 Labette Co            0-26 Coffeyville           20-40
Hiawatha           61-14 Colby                      0-21 Andover               0-48 Prairie View        27-16
Perry-Lecomp    55-19 Scott City                0-41 Ft Scott                 9-48 Central Hts           34-6
Jeff West            48-6 SW Hts                   37-19 Chanute                0-38 Wellsville            41-36
Wamego             51-12 Pratt                        21-20 Girard                  20-53 Chanute                 0-42
Hayden               27-0 Larned                    52-6 Frontenac             16-52 Ft Scott                 7-34
Royal Valley      55-6 Ulysses                    0-26 Parsons                57-28 Anderson Co        39-21
       
Jefferson West KC-Bishop Ward KC-Piper KC-Sumner
Sabetha                 19-0 Basehor-Linwood   0-56 Eudora                 7-25 Immaculata           12-14
Hiawatha              23-24 St James                  0-45 Basehor-Lin         35-22 Spring Hill           7-41
Nemaha Valley      7-14 Bonner Springs       7-24 Tonganoxie          61-13 Wyandotte            20-44
Santa Fe Tr           31-0 KC Turner              7-49 Bonner Springs    29-23 Schlagle               20-53
Royal Valley         20-8 Tonganoxie             16-30 Lansing                21-14 Washington          21-26
Holton                   6-48 Lansing                   21-50 Mill Valley          18-56 Harmon                49-14
Basehor-Linn        13-8 Sumner                   12-26 Atchison               38-6 B Ward                26-12
Tonganoxie            7-9 Atchison                 39-14 Sumner                 48-13 Piper                    13-48
Perry-Lecomp       13-6 Piper                       6-41 B Ward                 41-6 Atchison               18-42
       
Labette County Larned Louisburg Maize South
Pittsburg               15-49 Ellsworth                27-25 Spring Hill           19-0 Ark City              14-3
Labette Co             0-42 Ellinwood               42-20 Eudora                  20-21 Eisenhower         41-0
Independence         26-0 TMP                        31-21 Ottawa                 21-14 Valley Center      25-0
Parsons                  49-8 Ellis                         0-36 Desoto                 28-14 And Central        33-21
Prairie View          13-20 Cimarron                 19-20 St James               6-12 Goddard              42-0
Ft Scott                   6-41 Hoisington               14-60 Baldwin               14-31 Collegiate           14-17
Coffeyville             13-55 Ulysses                     0-73 Prairie View        56-0 El Dorado           38-14
Baxter Springs       34-0 Hugoton                    6-52 Osawatomie         60-12 Hesston               42-15
Columbus               0-32 Pratt                         14-51 Paola                    7-14 Circle                 48-19
       
McPherson Mulvane Nickerson Osawatomie
El Dorado              41-20 Chanute                30-9 Pratt                   38-0 Neodesha           26-39
Hays                      28-58 Augusta                68-21 Hesston              50-27 Iola                    28-40
Rose Hill               33-15 Buhler                  38-34 Hillsboro           6-28 Central Hts          0-38
Buhler                    44-28 El Dorado             42-7 Kingman            30-14 Wellsville          29-38
Winfield                 47-8 Rose Hill              20-13 Lyons                 36-12 Burlington          21-44
Mulvane                 35-30 McPherson           30-35 Haven                38-21 Anderson Co      12-39
Smoky Valley        42-13 Winfield               27-21 Cheney               26-20 Paola                   7-37
Abilene                 47-14 Wellington            33-7 Andale               22-72 Louisburg            12-60
Chapman               42-24 Clearwater           39-0 Buhler               20-48 Prairie View        35-40
       
Ottawa Paola Parsons Perry-Lecompton
Prairie View       40-20 St James               13-20 Ft Scott            7-65 Hiawatha          12-20
DeSoto                 0-14 Baldwin               14-28 Coffeyville      0-49 Sabetha             14-20
Louisburg            14-21 Spring Hill           16-14 Chanute            0-61 Santa Fe Tr        20-15
St James              18-35 Eudora                   7-35 Labette Co       8-49 Nemaha Valley  6-21
Paola                   0-24 Ottawa                   24-0 Pittsburg           6-69 Holton               19-55
Spring Hill         30-25 DeSoto                  20-24 Riverton           6-54 Royal Valley     36-22
Baldwin              0-35 Osawatomie          37-7 Frontenac         12-52 Tonganoxie       30-0
Eudora                6-50 Prairie View         49-8 Girard              13-68 Basehor-Lin      14-29
Santa Fe Tr         20-8 Louisburg              14-7 Independence   28-57 Jeff West           6-13
       
Prairie View Pratt Rose Hill Royal Valley
Ottawa                 20-40 Nickerson              0-38 Buhler               21-26 Santa Fe Tr          40-20
Anderson Co       40-18 Haven                    32-6 Andale              23-28 Nemaha Valley    24-41
Wellsville           50-16 Kingman                21-6 McPherson        15-33 Hiawatha             6-44
Iola                     16-27 Lyons                    40-12 Winfield            28-12 Sabetha                20-14
Labette Co           20-13 Halstead                13-26 Mulvane            13-20 Jeff West               8-20
Central Hts          37-0 Hesston                 19-35 El Dorado         52-21 Perry-Lecomp      22-36
Louisburg            0-56 Hugoton                 20-21 Augusta             41-14 Hayden                14-47
Paola                   8-49 Ulysses                  14-36 Collegiate          20-41 Wamgeo               26-18
Osawatomie        40-35 Larned                   51-14 W Trinity            42-0 Holton                   6-55
       
Santa Fe Trail Spring Hill Smoky Valley St James
Royal Valley         20-40 Louisburg                0-19 Sterling                27-26 Paola                   20-13
Holton                   14-68 Sumner                    41-7 Kingman              12-0 B Ward                45-0
Paerry-Lecomp      15-20 Paola                      14-16 Halstead               29-18 Baldwin               42-31
Jeff West                0-31 Baldwin                 14-12 Haven                   13-21 Ottawa                 35-18
Sabetha                  6-21 Eudora                     0-28 Hillsboro              0-20 Louisburg             12-6
Hiawatha               6-37 Ottawa                   25-30 Lyons                    20-6 Eudora                 17-14
Eudora                   6-42 St James                41-12 McPherson           13-42 Spring Hill          12-41
Baldwin                 0-41 DeSoto                  17-13 Chapman              21-14 Bonner Springs    17-16
Ottawa                   8-20 Bonner Springs      35-21 Abilene                15-27 DeSoto                 28-42
       
Tonganoxie Topeka-Hayden Ulysses Wamego
Lansing                 22-20 Seaman                    6-23 Liberal               43-27 Rock Creek         27-28
Atchison               0-25 Topeka                    15-30 Great Bend         20-28 Marysville          40-24
Piper                    6-59 Washburn Rural       34-24 Colby                 24-0 Concordia           32-22
Mill Valley          0-59 Junction City            13-14 Scott City           13-49 Chapman             31-28
B Ward                30-16 Emporia                   35-36 Goodland           38-13 Abilene               41-20
Turner                 13-32 Highland Park          41-6 Holcomb            25-35 Clay Center         35-12
Perry-Lecomp       0-30 Royal Valley            47-14 Larned                73-0 Holton                 13-51
Jeff West               9-7 Holton                       0-27 Pratt                    36-14 Royal Valley       18-26
Basehor-Lin         18-11 Wamego                   48-28 Hugoton              26-0 Hayden                28-48
       
Wellington Wichita-Collegiate Wichita-Trinity Winfield
Goddard                14-34 Andale                41-27 Chaparral             60-36 Marysville           43-6
Concordia             19-51 Buhler                 21-28 Belle Plaine         54-6 Circle                  42-18
Augusta                  6-14 Circle                 59-6 Cheney                 14-28 El Dorado           35-13
Collegiate              6-42 Wellington          42-6 Garden Plain        21-57 Rose Hill            12-28
Circle                    36-12 Clearwater         38-35 Conway Springs   14-45 McPherson          8-47
Andale                  30-60 Maize South       17-14 Douglass              42-14 Buhler                 14-17
Clearwater            34-21 W Trinity           28-17 Collegiate            17-28 Mulvane              21-27
Mulvane                 7-33 Rose Hill           41-20 Augusta                42-21 Clearwater          13-27
Winfield                 7-21 Augusta              69-7 Rose Hill               0-42 Wellington           21-7
       
       
       
       
4A 2011 www.kansasprepfootball.com   Back to Top
Abilene Andale Anderson Co Atchison
Atchison               42-8 Wellington             28-35 Osawatomie          42-48 Abilene          8-42
Nickerson             21-9 Mulvane                19-44 Wellsville             21-43 Wyandotte      28-6
Clay Center          28-7 Rose Hill               7-42 Jayhawk-Lin         42-0 Silver Lake     8-42
Concordia            17-16 Collegiate              0-41 Central Hts            39-6 KC Wash         14-15
Wamego               38-14 Clearwater            31-36 Augusta                 35-0 KC Harmon      30-28
Marysville           21-14 Circle                   53-13 Eudora                   0-46 KC Schlagle     38-46
Chapman             35-15 Cheney                 22-19 Prairie View          44-27 KC Piper         12-30
Hesston               28-13 W Trinity             57-3 Iola                        62-30 KC Sumner       32-8
Smoky Val          42-20 Maize South         48-6 Ft Scott                  6-41 Hiawatha          14-26
       
Augusta Baldwin Basehor-Linwood Baxter Springs
Winfield             6-34 Paola                      6-27 KC Piper             39-13 Riverton               0-48
Clearwater         7-28 Spring Hill            35-20 Bishop Ward       60-0 Galena                 14-54
Nickerson           7-29 DeSoto                   7-28 Lansing                 43-21 Erie                      12-53
Mulvane              14-61 El Dorado              41-14 Bonner Spr            69-26 Diamond, Mo       14-42
Anderson Co        0-35 St James                 35-21 KC Turner            28-14 Frontenac             28-49
Buhler                  0-57 Louisburg              34-33 Mill Valley          42-21 SE-Cher              54-46
Rose Hill             0-59 Ottawa                  28-6 Jeff West              42-14 Columbus            14-53
El Dorado           28-33 Santa Fe Tr           42-28 Tongie                  49-0 Labette Co          18-47
Circle                 15-19 Eudora                  14-28 Perry-Lec             35-28 Coffeyville         0-53
       
Blue Valley SW Buhler Chanute Chapman
Bishop Miege        28-48 Rose Hill            18-10 McDonald,Mo       51-27 Hays High          13-46
Blue Valley           6-33 Wellington          56-6 Labette Co             27-13 Rock Creek        0-28
BV NW                 32-48 El Dorado            60-7 Columbus              41-7 Marysville          0-23
Gardner-Ed          19-35 Winfield               56-0 Pittsburg                28-32 Wamego              21-42
BV West               10-14 Mulvane               31-21 Iola                        67-19 Clay Center           7-14
BV North              35-28 Augusta                57-0 Coffeyville            29-47 Concordia           14-48
St James               64-25 Pratt                     62-0 Indy                       18-14 Abilene               15-35
DeSoto                 15-0 Haven                  55-3 Parsons                 13-34 Smoky Val           14-28
Bish Ward            52-13 Nickerson            42-9 Girard                   28-6 Hesston                7-49
       
Cheney Circle Clay Center Clearwater
Hutch Trinity          6-27 Maize South             7-28 Ellsworth              6-19 Collegiate            23-7
Garden Plain          0-48 Valley Center           6-9 Riley Co               7-21 Augusta               28-7
Chaparral               16-15 Clearwater               6-12 Abilene                 7-28 Circle                  12-6
Bluestem                46-0 Wellington               19-57 Marysville            7-38 Maize South        35-27
Conway Spr           12-49 Collegiate                7-41 Chapman              14-7 Andale                36-31
Med Lodge             23-20 Andale                     13-53 Wamego               20-14 Council Gr          41-0
Andale                   19-22 El Dorado                41-23 Russell                 38-12 Winfield              20-12
Maize South           13-33 Rose Hill                  0-61 Colby                   32-7 Mulvane              7-49
W Trinity               27-14 Augusta                    19-15 Concordia            8-60 Wellington          34-14
       
Coffeyville Colby Columbus Concordia
Pittsburg               18-42 St Francis              26-2 Parsons               12-20 Beloit                 18-6
Ft Scott                  8-26 Hugoton                16-21 Pittsburg              7-46 Centralia            18-0
Iola                       71-28 Scott City               6-44 Chanute                7-41 Wamego             32-12
Ark City                 6-63 Holcomb                 0-34 Iola                       47-14 Abilene              16-17
Indy                        28-27 Ulysses                   8-47 Ft Scott                 22-43 Marysville         55-0
Chanute                  47-29 Goodland               14-37 Independ              14-33 Chapman            48-14
Labette Co             36-6 Concordia              19-66 Baxter Spr            53-14 Colby                 66-19
Columbus              42-26 Clay Center             7-32 Coffeyville           26-42 Russell               57-8
Baxter Spr             53-0 Russell                   32-20 Labette Co           58-7 Clay Center        60-8
       
DeSoto El Dorado Eudora Fort Scott
Spring Hill         30-0 Mulvane                20-60 Louisburg             14-0 Labette Co          39-6
Paola                  0-36 Maize South          0-7 St James               13-17 Coffeyville          26-8
Baldwin              28-7 Buhler                   7-60 Spring Hill           34-21 Indy                     14-0
Eudora                 0-8 Baldwin                14-41 DeSoto                  8-0 Parsons                61-12
Louisburg            14-13 And Central            0-35 Paola                    18-10 Columbus             43-20
Ottawa                20-14 Winfield                 20-28 Anderson Co        46-0 Pittsburg              14-27
B Ward               48-6 Circle                    23-41 Santa Fe Tr          49-18 Iola                      64-28
BV SW                0-15 Augusta                 33-28 Ottawa                 37-14 Prairie View        53-0
St James              41-34 Rose Hill              6-56 Baldwin               28-14 Anderson Co        41-6
       
Girard Haven Hesston Hiawatha
Colgan                   0-42 Kingman                12-31 Pratt                      43-0 Sabetha             6-27
SE of Cher             61-6 Belle Plaine          22-42 Halstead               38-23 Jeff West           0-16
Osawatomie           65-38 Lyons                     6-12 Kingman              38-0 Holton                7-50
Frontenac               6-7 Ellinwood             32-22 Hillsboro            10-16 Royal Valley      18-59
Riverton                 35-25 Sterling                  19-44 Nickerson            35-6 Santa Fe Tr         36-22
Erie                       32-0 Hesston                   0-55 Haven                  55-0 Nemaha V            8-26
Parsons                 42-26 Nickerson               21-20 Smoky Val           45-13 KC Sumner         40-14
Independence        27-28 Buhler                     3-55 Abilene               13-28 KC Piper            28-44
Chanute                 6-28 Pratt                       25-35 Chapman             49-7 Atchison             26-14
       
Holcomb Holton Hugoton Independence
Chaparral            50-28 Topeka                 37-30 Goodland            22-40 Iola                    27-0
Scott City              7-47 Santa Fe Tr          57-6 Colby                  21-16 Osawatomie      60-6
Goodland              34-19 Hiawatha              50-7 Guymon, Ok        35-25 Ft Scott               0-14
Colby                    34-0 Sabetha                 35-0 Oakley                 20-22 Labette Co         35-8
SW Hts                 54-0 Jeff West              56-7 Scott City              7-41 Coffeyville        27-28
Lakin                    28-7 Perry-Lec             47-0 SW Hts                44-8 Columbus           33-14
Ulysses                 28-54 Wamego               74-12 Larned                 61-7 Chanute              14-18
Hugoton                34-27 Hayden                 14-20 Holcomb             27-34 Girard                28-27
Larned                  41-6 Royal Valley        35-14 Ulysses                8-53 Parsons              40-41
       
Iola Jefferson West KC Bishop Ward KC Piper
Indy                    0-27 KC Sumner              29-18 Tonganoxie          6-34 Basehor-Lin        13-39
Parsons              34-57 Hiawatha                 16-0 Basehor-Lin         0-60 Tonganoxie         21-17
Coffeyville         28-71 Santa Fe Tr             41-18 KC Piper              6-33 Bishop Ward       33-6
Columbus           14-47 Nemaha V                3-26 Mill Valley           7-53 Lansing                21-17
Chanute              19-67 Holton                     7-56 Lansing                 13-54 Mill Valley         20-27
Labette Co          24-15 Royal Valley           26-33 Bonner Spr            7-56 KC Turner            8-10
Ft Scott               28-64 Basehor-Lin            14-42 DeSoto                  6-48 Atchison              30-12
Anderson C        30-62 Perry-Lec                28-56 St James                14-27 Hiawatha            44-28
Prairie View      44-28 Tonganoxie             46-0 BV SW                  13-52 KC Sumner          35-12
       
KC Sumner Labette County Larned Louisburg
Jeff West               18-29 Ft Scott                  6-39 Lacrosse              14-57 Eudora              0-14
KC Harmon           20-36 Chanute                  13-27 Ellinwood            20-44 Ottawa              40-8
KC Schlagle          14-50 Parsons                  20-21 TMP                    20-54 St James           19-33
Wyandotte             14-28 Indy                         8-35 Beloit                   21-80 Silver Lake       14-13
Lincoln Prep         22-16 Pittsburg                 0-48 Cimarron              40-46 DeSoto              13-14
KC Wash              20-6 Iola                         15-24 Hoisington            13-41 Baldwin            33-34
Hiawatha              14-40 Coffeyville             6-36 Hugoton                 7-61 Spring Hill        42-14
Atchison                8-32 Baxter Spr              47-18 Ulysses                 18-60 Osawatomie      55-0
KC Piper              12-35 Columbus               7-58 Holcomb                6-41 Paola                 7-42
       

Maize South

Mulvane Nickerson Osawatomie
Circle                    28-7 El Dorado            60-20 Smoky Val           14-8 Anderson           48-42
El Dorado             7-0 Andale                  44-19 Abilene                9-21 Independ             6-60
Winfield                21-24 Pratt                      40-12 Augusta               29-7 Girard                38-65
Clearwater            27-35 Augusta                 61-14 Kingman             32-23 Wellsville           6-46
Wellington             14-7 Buhler                   21-31 Hesston                6-35 Prairie View        40-56
Collegiate              14-44 Rose Hill               7-38 Lyons                  34-0 Central Hts           26-56
W Trinity               42-10 Wellington             35-30 Haven                 20-21 Paola                    18-62
Cheney                  33-13 Clearwater            49-7 Pratt                    21-31 Louisburg              0-55
Andale                  6-48 Winfield                43-16 Buhler                 9-42 Spring Hill            6-59
       
Ottawa Paola Parsons Perry-Lecompton
St James                 0-7 Baldwin              27-6 Columbus         20-12 Marysville         28-13
Louisburg               8-40 DeSoto                36-0 Iola                   57-34 Sabetha              35-7
Prairie View          16-9 Pittsburg              35-12 Labette Co         21-20 Nemaha V          46-6
Paola                      0-50 Ottawa                 50-0 Ft Scott              12-61 Santa Fe Tr         48-26
Spring Hill            20-42 Eudora                 10-18 SE-Cher             58-28 Royal V                41-8
DeSoto                  14-20 St James              48-12 Galena                28-14 Holton                 0-47
Baldwin                 6-28 Oswatomie          62-18 Girard                26-42 Tonganoxie         54-7
Eudora                  14-37 Spring Hill          49-14 Chanute             34-13 Jeff West            56-28
Santa Fe Tr           48-20 Louisburg            42-7 Indy                   41-40 Base-Lin             28-35
       
Pratt Prairie View Rose Hill Royal Valley
Hesston                0-43 Central Hts              34-31 Buhler                   10-18 Santa Fe Tr         35-14
Kingman              35-0 Fredonia                  24-3 Collegiate             34-12 Nemaha V           14-13
Mulvane              12-40 Ottawa                     9-16 Andale                  42-7 Sabetha              14-16
Rose Hill             20-41 Jayhawk-Lin           34-0 Pratt                      41-20 Hiawatha            59-18
Smoky V              28-21 Osawatomie           56-40 Winfield               56-0 Perry-Lec             8-41
Halstead              19-50 Wellsville              24-74 Mulvane               38-7 Jeff West             33-26
Buhler                  0-62 Anderson Co          27-44 Augusta                59-0 Hayden                8-40
Nickerson           31-21 Ft Scott                   0-53 Circle                  61-0 Wamego             39-20
Haven                 35-25 Iola                         28-44 El Dorado            56-6 Holton                14-35
       
Russell Santa Fe Trail Smoky Valley Spring Hill
SE of Saline          12-50 Royal Valley          14-35 Nickerson             8-14 DeSoto              0-30
TMP                     34-46 Holton                    6-57 Sterling                26-14 Baldwin            20-35
Ellsworth              12-41 Jeff West                18-41 Halstead              16-23 Eudora              21-34
Minneapolis          38-36 Perry-Lec                26-48 Lyons                    35-6 St James            28-14
Beloit                     8-74 Hiawatha                22-36 Pratt                      21-28 Ottawa               42-20
Republic Co          30-12 Sabetha                  16-48 Hillsboro              26-21 Valley Cent        28-6
Clay Center           12-38 Eudora                   18-49 Hesston                 13-45 Louisburg           14-42
Concordia              8-57 Baldwin                 28-42 Chapman               28-14 Paola                 14-49
Colby                     20-32 Ottawa                   20-48 Abilene                 20-42 Osawatomie       59-6
       
St James Academy Tonganoxie Topeka Hayden Ulysses
Ottawa             7-0 Bishop Ward         34-6 Manhattan            17-22 Liberal              42-20
Eudora             17-13 KC Piper                17-21 Seaman                35-0 Goodland           27-0
Louisburg          33-19 Mill Valley            15-63 Topeka W            51-0 Clayton, NM      49-0
Spring Hill        14-28 KC Turner               6-36 Wash Rural          21-14 Hoisington          34-13
Baldwin             21-35 Bonner Spr               13-48 Topeka                 51-14 Colby                  47-8
Paola                 12-48 Lansing                     7-37 Shaw Hts              42-15 Scott City            13-27
BV SW              25-64 Perry-Lec                 7-54 Royal Valley         40-8 Holcomb             54-28
B Ward             27-14 Basehor-Lin             0-49 Holton                   20-14 Larned                60-18
DeSoto              34-41 Jeff West                  0-46 Wamego                61-0 Hugoton              53-8
       
Wamego Wellington Wichita Trinity Winfield
Rock Creek        14-50 Andale                35-28 Douglass               33-22 Augusta              34-6
Marysville          8-24 Buhler                  6-56 Bluestem               51-7 Ark City             7-38
Concordia           12-32 Collegiate            7-35 Med Lodge            13-26 Maize South       24-21
Chapman             42-21 Circle                  57-19 W Indy                  40-7 Buhler                 0-56
Abilene               14-38 Maize South         7-14 Chaparral               36-22 Rose Hill             0-56
Clay Center         14-20 Ark City               22-8 Conway Spr          14-54 El Dorado           28-20
Holton                 12-74 Mulvane              30-35 Maize South          10-42 Clearwater          12-20
Royal Valley       20-39 Winfield             28-47 Andale                   3-57 Wellington          47-28
Hayden                 0-61 Clearwater         14-34 Cheney                   14-27 Mulvane              16-43
       
       
       
       
       
       
4A 2010 www.kansasprepfootball.com   Back to Top
Abilene Andale Anderson Co Atchison
Atchison         42-0 Wellington      28-0 Osawatomie  36-12 Abilene      0-42
Nickerson     27-21 Mulvane       46-21 Wellsville      22-38 Wyandotte  26-20
Clay Center  21-14 Rose Hill        8-31 Jayhawk-Lin 41-20 Silver Lake  14-35
Concordia     31-14 Collegiate      33-21 Central Hts  22-13 KC Wash    35-0
Wamego       49-19 Clearwater    27-10 Augusta       36-7 KC Harmon31-28
Marysville    27-21 Circle           35-0 Eudora         6-55 KC Schlagle62-24
Chapman     28-6 Cheney         48-17 Prairie View  36-31 KC Piper    6-37
Hesston        26-7 W Trinity      30-26 Iola              61-46 KC Sumner 7-40
Smoky Val   44-12 Maize South 25-13 Ft Scott        6-35 Hiawatha    46-28
       
Augusta Baldwin Basehor-Linwood Baxter Springs
Winfield       20-27 Paola            32-14 KC Piper     42-26 Riverton        6-20
Clearwater    14-28 Spring Hill      42-0 Bishop Ward 34-0 Galena         0-24
Nickerson     29-30 DeSoto          21-7 Lansing          26-7 Erie              44-0
Mulvane       14-42 El Dorado      56-0 Bonner Spr   44-19 Diamond, Mo47-0
Anderson Co 7-36 St James       53-12 KC Turner    26-6 Frontenac    31-14
Buhler           7-55 Louisburg     26-42 Mill Valley    39-34 SE-Cher     50-6
Rose Hill     21-56 Ottawa        47-12 Jeff West      35-12 Columbus   20-61
El Dorado     33-0 Santa Fe Tr   53-14 Tongie          41-16 Labette Co 28-48
Circle            7-40 Eudora         20-13 Perry-Lec     43-20 Coffeyville   28-38
       
Blue Valley SW Buhler Chanute Chapman
Bishop Miege 7-54 Rose Hill       34-10 McDonald,Mo38-6 Hays High     6-46
Blue Valley    0-56 Wellington     29-0 Labette Co   46-14 Rock Creek 18-31
BV NW        14-31 El Dorado     60-0 Columbus    31-35 Marysville    20-34
Gardner-Ed    0-56 Winfield         48-7 Pittsburg      26-36 Wamego     7-13
BV West      36-35 Mulvane        46-33 Iola               62-6 Clay Center 0-57
BV North    21-38 Augusta         55-7 Coffeyville    62-22 Concordia   14-38
St James     42-26 Pratt             42-7 Indy             28-25 Abilene        6-28
DeSoto       14-39 Haven           62-6 Parsons      62-14 Smoky Val  12-33
Bish Ward   42-14 Nickerson     45-0 Girard        42-12 Hesston       28-55
       
Cheney Circle Clay Center Clearwater
Hutch Trinity 13-62 Maize South   14-7 Ellsworth     35-14 Collegiate    25-41
Garden Plain 10-41 Valley Center  0-30 Riley Co      0-14 Augusta      28-14
Chaparral      18-14 Clearwater    21-23 Abilene        14-21 Circle          23-21
Bluestem      49-8 Wellington     38-19 Marysville    14-41 Maize South14-13
Conway Spr 20-64 Collegiate      0-45 Chapman     57-0 Andale        10-27
Med Lodge  41-21 Andale         0-35 Wamego      32-7 Council Gr   34-20
Andale         17-48 El Dorado     63-0 Russell         41-20 Winfield      14-42
Maize South  13-40 Rose Hill       13-35 Colby           13-12 Mulvane      21-35
W Trinity      32-7 Augusta         40-7 Concordia     7-20 Wellington   24-21
       
Coffeyville Colby Columbus Concordia
Pittsburg       27-33 St Francis     47-22 Parsons        47-36 Beloit            12-6
Ft Scott        27-28 Hugoton        42-2 Pittsburg       0-30 Centralia      44-40
Iola              55-14 Scott City      14-42 Chanute       35-31 Wamego      42-7
Ark City      34-39 Holcomb       35-20 Iola              47-6 Abilene        14-31
Indy              8-34 Ulysses          6-47 Ft Scott       14-15 Marysville    36-12
Chanute       22-62 Goodland      22-38 Independ     20-41 Chapman     38-14
Labette Co  63-55 Concordia    25-48 Baxter Spr   61-20 Colby          48-25
Columbus   28-21 Clay Center  12-13 Coffeyville    21-28 Russell         42-16
Baxter Spr  38-28 Russell          48-40 Labette Co  27-25 Clay Center  20-7
       
DeSoto El Dorado Eudora Fort Scott
Spring Hill     24-6 Mulvane          6-56 Louisburg     6-33 Labette Co  24-26
Paola            26-11 Maize South    0-24 St James      42-6 Coffeyville   28-27
Baldwin         7-21 Buhler             0-60 Spring Hill    24-7 Indy            14-28
Eudora          7-22 Baldwin          0-56 DeSoto        22-7 Parsons       14-3
Louisburg      7-28 And Central   0-68 Paola            6-28 Columbus    15-14
Ottawa          6-7 Winfield        7-49 Anderson Co 55-6 Pittsburg     20-26
B Ward        56-22 Circle            0-63 Santa Fe Tr  51-20 Iola            69-21
BV SW        39-14 Augusta          0-33 Ottawa         49-0 Prairie View 49-0
St James      40-36 Rose Hill        0-68 Baldwin        13-20 Anderson Co 35-6
       
Girard Haven Hesston Hiawatha
Colgan           0-34 Kingman         0-32 Pratt           21-14 Sabetha      20-13
SE of Cher     12-6 Belle Plaine    27-18 Halstead     33-26 Jeff West      6-49
Osawatomie  63-14 Lyons           20-46 Kingman     28-6 Holton          7-53
Frontenac      34-0 Ellinwood     20-26 Hillsboro     16-14 Royal Valley26-52
Riverton       12-16 Sterling         7-44 Nickerson   32-47 Santa Fe Tr 26-8
Erie               48-12 Hesston       19-86 Haven         86-19 Nemaha V   22-21
Parsons         6-20 Nickerson    14-67 Smoky Val  44-0 KC Sumner 28-71
Independence 8-47 Buhler            6-62 Abilene        7-26 KC Piper     14-74
Chanute        12-42 Pratt              0-52 Chapman    55-28 Atchison      28-46
       
Holcomb Holton Hugoton Independence
Chaparral    12-31 Topeka        22-33 Goodland      8-46 Iola             61-51
Scott City     0-39 Santa Fe Tr   66-20 Colby             2-42 Osawatomie56-22
Goodland     13-38 Hiawatha        53-7 Guymon, Ok 6-46 Ft Scott      28-14
Colby           20-35 Sabetha          54-7 Oakley         21-20 Labette Co  41-7
SW Hts       27-8 Jeff West       42-7 Scott City      7-35 Coffeyville   34-8
Lakin          28-22 Perry-Lec     47-14 SW Hts        21-20 Columbus   41-20
Ulysses       14-61 Wamego       55-0 Larned         66-7 Chanute      25-28
Hugoton      19-23 Hayden         13-27 Holcomb      23-19 Girard          47-8
Larned         47-8  Royal Valley   40-8 Ulysses        14-50 Parsons       53-15
       
Iola Jefferson West KC Bishop Ward KC Piper
Indy            51-61 KC Sumner    37-40 Tonganoxie  6-54 Basehor-Lin 26-42
Parsons       20-63 Hiawatha        49-6 Basehor-Lin  0-34 Tonganoxie  14-13
Coffeyville   14-55 Santa Fe Tr    24-12 KC Piper      7-41 Bishop Ward 41-7
Columbus    6-47 Nemaha V     18-14 Mill Valley    7-62 Lansing        34-35
Chanute      6-62 Holton            7-42 Lansing         7-50 Mill Valley   35-42
Labette Co  21-27 Royal Valley 14-20 Bonner Spr   14-28 KC Turner   7-28
Ft Scott       21-69 Basehor-Lin  12-35 DeSoto        22-56 Atchison      37-6
Anderson C  46-61 Perry-Lec     18-28 St James      13-60 Hiawatha     74-14
Prairie View  6-34 Tonganoxie    41-28 BV SW       14-42 KC Sumner 19-14
       
KC Sumner Labette County Larned Louisburg
Jeff West     40-37 Ft Scott         26-24 Lacrosse        6-51 Eudora         33-6
KC Harmon 49-29 Chanute        14-46 Ellinwood     19-42 Ottawa        35-0
KC Schlagle 32-8 Parsons         7-42 TMP            6-49 St James      49-7
Wyandotte   46-34 Indy              7-41 Beloit           0-69 Silver Lake   21-3
Lincoln Prep 44-6 Pittsburg       14-41 Cimarron      0-40 DeSoto       28-7
KC Wash    62-21 Iola              27-21 Hoisington    12-54 Baldwin      42-26
Hiawatha    71-28 Coffeyville    55-63 Hugoton       7-66 Spring Hill   35-6
Atchison     40-7 Baxter Spr   48-28 Ulysses         0-69 Osawatomie 62-6
KC Piper  14-19 Columbus     25-27 Holcomb       8-47 Paola           21-3
       

Maize South

Mulvane Nickerson Osawatomie
Circle            7-14 El Dorado      56-6 Smoky Val 30-27 Anderson   12-36
El Dorado     24-0 Andale           21-46 Abilene       21-27 Independ   22-56
Winfield       28-13 Pratt              21-40 Augusta      30-29 Girard       14-63
Clearwater   13-14 Augusta        42-14 Kingman     40-14 Wellsville    22-64
Wellington    17-16 Buhler           33-46 Hesston       47-32 Prairie View 14-21
Collegiate    13-35 Rose Hill      24-56 Lyons          42-7 Central Hts  44-20
W Trinity     13-14 Wellington    49-35 Haven         67-14 Paola            8-70
Cheney        40-13 Clearwater    35-21 Pratt           14-28 Louisburg     6-62
Andale         13-25 Winfield        28-20 Buhler          0-45 Spring Hill   72-99
       
Ottawa Paola Parsons Perry-Lecompton
St James       18-27 Baldwin       14-32 Columbus   36-47 Marysville  49-28
Louisburg     0-35 DeSoto       11-26 Iola             63-20 Sabetha      34-0
Prairie View 28-6 Pittsburg      34-14 Labette Co  42-7 Nemaha V  39-26
Paola            0-55 Ottawa        55-0 Ft Scott          3-14 Santa Fe Tr 33-7
Spring Hill    17-0 Eudora        28-6 SE-Cher        50-0 Royal V       8-36
DeSoto         7-6 St James      66-15 Galena          7-20 Holton        14-47
Baldwin       12-47 Oswatomie   70-8 Girard          20-6 Tonganoxie  55-35
Eudora           0-49 Spring Hill     52-0 Chanute      14-62 Jeff West     28-18
Santa Fe Tr  20-26 Louisburg       3-21 Indy            15-53 Base-Lin     20-43
       
Pratt Prairie View Rose Hill Royal Valley
Hesston      14-21 Central Hts     14-7 Buhler         10-34 Santa Fe Tr 28-6
Kingman      19-0 Fredonia         21-7 Collegiate    15-28 Nemaha V   38-0
Mulvane      40-21 Ottawa            6-28 Andale        31-8 Sabetha      44-18
Rose Hill      0-70 Jayhawk-Lin  21-14 Pratt            70-0 Hiawatha    52-26
Smoky V    43-13 Osawatomie  21-14 Winfield       42-7 Perry-Lec   36-8
Halstead     14-40 Wellsville        0-35 Mulvane      56-24 Jeff West     20-14
Buhler          7-42 Anderson Co 31-36 Augusta      56-21 Hayden        0-54
Nickerson   28-14 Ft Scott         0-49 Circle          35-13 Wamego      38-0
Haven         52-0 Iola              34-6 El Dorado    68-0 Holton          8-40
       
Russell Santa Fe Trail Smoky Valley Spring Hill
SE of Saline  14-18 Royal Valley   6-28 Nickerson  27-30 DeSoto       6-24
TMP             16-8 Holton          20-66 Sterling       14-40 Baldwin       0-42
Ellsworth       23-7 Jeff West      12-24 Halstead      0-42 Eudora        7-24
Minneapolis   34-7 Perry-Lec      7-33 Lyons          32-13 St James     10-42
Beloit            9-20 Hiawatha       8-26 Pratt           13-43 Ottawa         0-17
Republic Co 37-6 Sabetha       26-27 Hillsboro     14-28 Valley Cent 22-19
Clay Center 20-41 Eudora        6-35 Hesston        0-44 Louisburg    6-35
Concordia   16-42 Baldwin        14-53 Chapman     33-12 Paola           0-52
Colby          40-48 Ottawa         26-20 Abilene         12-44 Osawatomie99-72
       
St James Academy Tonganoxie Topeka Hayden Ulysses
Ottawa      27-18 Bishop Ward 54-6 Manhattan    6-7 Liberal          8-40
Eudora         6-42 KC Piper      13-14 Seaman        29-19 Goodland     25-8
Louisburg     7-49 Mill Valley     12-57 Topeka W    52-8 Clayton, NM 51-0
Spring Hill   42-10 KC Turner    8-28 Wash Rural  23-21 Hoisington   46-10
Baldwin      12-53 Bonner Spr   28-41 Topeka        23-13 Colby          47-6
Paola          15-66 Lansing        24-42 Shaw Hts     52-6 Scott City    12-38
BV SW      26-42 Perry-Lec    35-55 Royal Valley 54-0 Holcomb     61-14
B Ward      60-13 Basehor-Lin  16-41 Holton         27-13 Larned         69-0
DeSoto       36-40 Jeff West       28-41 Wamego     56-0 Hugoton      50-14
       
Wamego Wellington Wichita Trinity Winfield
Rock Creek  6-33 Andale          0-28 Douglass     58-15 Augusta       27-20
Marysville     6-36 Buhler           0-29 Bluestem      28-0 Ark City       19-7
Concordia    7-42 Collegiate      32-54 Med Lodge 47-13 Maize South 13-28
Chapman     13-7 Circle            19-38 W Indy        55-7 Buhler           7-48
Abilene        19-49 Maize South 16-17 Chaparral     21-22 Rose Hill      7-42
Clay Center  7-32 Ark City       43-37 Conway Spr 16-44 El Dorado   49-7
Holton           0-55 Mulvane       35-49 Maize South 14-13 Clearwater  42-14
Royal Valley  0-38 Winfield       35-19 Andale          26-30 Wellington   19-35
Hayden          0-56 Clearwater   21-24 Cheney          7-32 Mulvane     20-28
       
       
       
       
       
4A 2009 www.kansasprepfootball.com   Back to Top
Abilene Andale Anderson Co Andover
Jeff West      35-7 Clearwater    49-20 Osawatomie 34-38 Buhler         27-52
Buhler          13-56 Winfield        36-17 Santa Fe Tr  41-14 Clearwater   29-7 
Clay Center  21-6 Circle           48-0 Prairie View 42-20 And Cent    37-12
Concordia    59-20 Wellington    21-0 Central Hts   33-6 Mulvane     39-19
Marysville     35-28 Rose Hill      26-15 Jayhawk-Linn 40-0 Parsons       50-21
Wamego      47-16 Kingman       62-0 Wellsville      35-26 Pittsburg      30-8
Chapman     43-8 Buhler           41-28 Chanute       21-53 El Dorado    49-0
Hayden        21-20 Haven           74-0 Ft Scott       41-13 Augusta       51-7
Hesston       28-14 Nickerson     55-0 Iola             38-0 Circle          56-0
       
Andover Central Atchison Augusta Baldwin
BV NW     21-48 Miege            0-60 Riley Co      14-28 Paola           7-34
Wellington   7-18 Wyandotte     28-12 Rose Hill       0-49 Gard-Edge  0-56
Andover      12-37 St James       13-30 Buhler          13-50 Spring Hill  26-34
Augusta      12-6 Perry-Lecom 24-21 And Central   6-12 DeSoto       7-14
Buhler         13-48 Colgan           7-34 Mulvane        10-49 Ottawa        7-18
El Dorado   39-0 Mill Valley     14-37 Ark City        0-24 Louisburg     0-28
Mulvane      37-13 Holton           14-42 Circle            21-19 Santa Fe Tr  62-10
Rose Hill     13-45 Jeff West       7-33 Andover        7-41 Perry-Lec    36-21
W Trinity     36-14 Hiawatha      29-52 El Dorado     10-7 Eudora        0-47
       
Basehor-Linwood Bishop Miege Buhler Chanute
Santa Fe Tr  49-0 Atchison        60-0 Andover     52-27 Parsons     17-14
Bonner Spr  44-21 Aquinas        10-18 Abilene      56-13 Labette Co  22-29
Mill Valley    14-17 BV West     37-15 Augusta       50-13 Columbus    22-18
KC Turner   26-13 BV NW       27-35 El Dorado    57-0 Pittsburg      38-7
KC Wash    49-12 Blue Valley    42-28 And Central  48-13 Indy             33-14
Lansing         42-7 BV North      36-13 Mulvane       49-14 Coffeyville    27-21
Tonganoxie   28-27 Spring Hill     41-7 Andale         28-41 Anderson     53-21
KC Ward     34-21 St James       60-15 Nickerson    63-28 Iola              34-13
KC Piper     15-12 DeSoto         29-15 Haven          64-0 Ft Scott       42-20
       
Chaparral Chapman Cheney Circle
Belle Plaine   27-6 Pratt           0-53 Conway Spr 7-35 Rose Hill     0-13
Garden Plain 14-42 Council Gr   14-21 Bluestem     55-6 Prairie View 40-15
W Indy        35-27 Concordia    21-12 Med Lodge   28-14 Andale          0-48
Med Lodge  14-32 Wamego      15-40 Garden Plain  0-40 Kingman     47-32
Conway Spr 10-64 Clay Center  6-41 Douglass       20-12 Wellington    18-23
Douglass       13-27 Marysville     24-40 Belle Plaine     57-0 Clearwater   28-14
Cheney          9-28 Abilene          8-43 Chaparral       28-9 Augusta       19-21
Clearwater     0-62 Hesston         13-50 Wellington       6-21 El Dorado    20-17
Wellington     33-49 Hayden          6-42 Clearwater    13-15 Andover       0-56
       
Clay Center Clearwater Coffeyville Colby
El Dorado    6-0 Andale           20-49 Pittsburg     14-27 St Francis   22-28
Great Bend  7-35 Andover       7-29 Parsons        56-33 Goodland    12-8
Abilene        6-21 Pratt             6-55 Labette Co  21-28 Hoxie           38-0
Marysville    6-55 Rose Hill       14-42 Columbus    41-40 Plainville       50-0
Chapman     41-6 Kingman       56-14 Iola              40-7 Phillipsburg  22-14
Concordia    40-12 Circle            14-28 Chanute       21-27 Smith Center12-24
Wamego       31-19 Wellington     14-20 Indy             21-26 Concordia    22-12
Royal Valley 22-8 Chaparral       62-0 Neodesha    33-20 Smoky Val  12-7
Rock Creek  26-16 Cheney          15-13 Fredonia      47-13 Larned         36-13
       
Columbus Concordia DeSoto El Dorado
Iola           34-10 Hays           14-53 Gard-Edge    22-62 Clay Center 0-6
Pittsburg     12-10 Marysville      8-68 Eudora         6-27 Ark City     14-21
Chanute      18-22 Chapman     12-21 Louisburg     6-28 Mulvane     7-38
Coffeyville     40-41 Abilene       20-59 Baldwin       14-7 Buhler         0-57
Ft Scott        62-14 Wamego      16-35 Paola           6-7 Winfield       8-38
Indy             40-34 Clay Center  12-40 Ottawa         28-12 And Central 0-39
Labette Co   49-20 Colby           12-20 St James      34-21 Andover      0-49
Parsons        42-13 Larned          44-26 Spring Hill    35-0 Circle         17-20
Girard          53-28 Smoky Val   26-12 Miege          15-29 Augusta      7-10
       
Eudora Fort Scott Fredonia Girard
Spring Hill     28-0 Nevada, Mo 7-13 Cherryvale   0-32 Colgan       13-48
DeSoto         27-6 Indy               7-29 Yates Center 46-0 Frontenac    42-14
Ottawa           7-0 Pittsburg       14-53 Burlington     27-20 Galena         8-37
Paola            35-27 Labette Co    26-37 Humboldt      36-7 SE               56-16
Louisburg     14-28 Columbus       14-62 Eureka         45-6 Baxter Spr   26-27
Gard-Edge    0-26 Parsons          35-6 Caney Val    27-47 Riverton       0-42
Perry-Lec     45-14 Iola                12-18 Neodesha     27-12 Parsons        21-14
Santa Fe Tr  68-14 Anderson C   13-41 Indy             20-42 Labette Co   7-33
Baldwin        47-0 Chanute        20-42 Coffeyville    13-47 Columbus    28-53
       
Haven Hesston Hiawatha Holton
Smoky V  18-52 Halstead        28-6 Nemaha V   25-27 Perry-Lec   35-14
Sterling       14-44 Lyons            21-23 Wamego       29-27 Royal Valley28-20
Lyons        30-56 Collegiate      7-34 Atchison Co 54-22 Hogan Prep  35-7
Ellinwood   14-48 Nickerson      34-7 Sabetha        39-14 Nemaha V   60-7
Collegiate     6-70 Smoky V       35-0 Maur Hill      67-20 Atchison C  52-26
Hesston        0-48 Haven            48-0 Royal Val     21-20 Sabetha       41-21
Nickerson    20-69 Hayden           0-22 Jeff West      14-31 Atchison      42-14
Andale         0-74 Chapman       50-13 Holton          12-13 Hiawatha     13-12
Buhler          0-64 Abilene          14-28 Atchison       52-29 Jeff West     16-13
       
Hugoton Independence Iola Jefferson West
Stanton Co    48-6 Labette Co   34-29 Columbus    10-34 Abilene         7-35
Lakin             47-7 Ft Scott          29-7 Central Hts  45-0 Sabetha       21-13
Guymon,Ok   24-3 Parsons         27-14 Osawatomie 25-44 Royal Val     19-47
SW Hts       66-14 Iola              28-10 Indy             10-28 Atchison Co 28-0
Cimarron        61-0 Chanute       14-33 Coffeyville    7-40 Nemaha V   26-21
Holcomb        62-6 Columbus     34-40 Labette Co   17-13 Maur Hill     59-14
Pratt               21-0 Coffeyville    26-21 Ft Scott        18-12 Hiawatha     31-14
Kingman         65-0 Fredonia      42-20 Chanute        13-34 Atchison       33-7
Ulysses        20-19 Neodesha    52-28 Anderson C  0-38 Holton         13-16
       
KC Bishop Ward KC Piper Kingman Labette County
Bonner Spr 37-16 Lansing         21-37 Wellington     12-61 Indy          29-34
Perry-Lecom25-15 Mill Valley     15-10 Mulvane        8-55 Chanute      29-22
KC Turner    7-27 Santa Fe Tr   60-12 Rose Hill     0-73 Coffeyville  28-21
Lansing        48-29 KC Sumner  47-32 Circle          32-47 Ft Scott      37-26
KC Sumner 31-13 Bonner Spr   7-29 Clearwater   14-56 Pittsburg     0-36
Santa Fe Tr  46-12 Perry-Lecom 34-14 Andale          0-62 Iola             13-17
KC Piper      19-28 KC Ward     28-19 Ulysses         22-70 Columbus    20-49
Basehor-Lin  21-34 Tonganoxie   25-22 Hugoton       0-65 Girard         33-7
Tonganoxie   14-7 Basehor-Lin  12-15 Pratt            0-50 Parsons       41-0
       
Larned Louisburg Mulvane Neodesha
LaCrosse     20-34 Ottawa          49-7 Great Bend 34-28 Caney Valley 6-16
Kinsley         30-0 Spring Hill    49-7 Kingman    55-8 Burlington     48-7
TMP           36-26 DeSoto         28-6 El Dorado   38-7 Cherryvale   6-29
Pratt            13-71 Gard-Edge    0-40 Andover      19-39 Eureka         47-12
Scott City     0-45 Eudora          28-14 Augusta       49-10 Yates Center  48-0
Ulysses         20-60 Baldwin         28-0 Buhler          14-49 Humboldt     18-13
Smoky Val   38-40 Prairie View   49-6 And Cent     13-37 Fredonia      12-27
Concordia    26-44 Osawatomie   55-8 W Trinity     26-28 Coffeyville    20-33
Colby          13-36 Paola             14-0 Rose Hill     28-48 Indy             28-52
       
Nickerson Osawatomie Paola Parsons
Collegiate   28-56 Anderson Co 38-34 Baldwin         34-7 Chanute      14-17
Hoisington    12-30 Tonganoxie    36-33 Ottawa          17-3 Coffeyville   33-56
Marion        7-28 Iola                44-25 Gard-Edge   14-42 Indy            14-27
Hesston       7-34 Jayhawk-Linn 47-0 Eudora         27-35 Nevada, Mo21-27
Halstead       7-40 Wellsville        42-34 DeSoto         7-6 Andover      21-50
Smoky V      6-21 Central Hts    36-0 Spring Hill     31-6 Ft Scott      6-35
Haven          69-20 Paola             6-54 Osawatomie  54-6 Girard          14-21
Buhler          28-63 Louisburg      8-55 Prairie View  63-0 Columbus    13-42
Andale          0-55 Prairie View  32-0 Louisburg      0-14 Labette Co  0-41
       
Perry-Lecompton Pratt Prairie View Rock Creek
Holton        14-35 Chapman     53-0 Tonganoxie   6-56 Marysville     0-27
KC Ward   15-25 Scott City    7-23 Circle           15-40 Silver Lake   7-38
Tonganoxie  0-14 Clearwater   55-6 Anderson C  20-42 Wabaunsee 32-14
Atchison      21-24 Larned          71-13 Wellsville       8-50 Riley Co     38-26
Lansing        21-19 TMP             43-6 Central Hts    8-26 Rossville     22-25
KC Piper     14-34 Newton         35-47 Jayhawk-Lin  36-8 St Marys     20-28
Eudora         14-45 Hugoton        0-21 Louisburg      6-49 Royal Valle40-30
Baldwin       21-36 Ulysses          12-14 Paola            0-63 Wamego      22-28
Santa Fe Tr  55-2 Kingman       50-0 Osawatomie  0-32 Clay Center 16-26
       
Rose Hill Royal Valley Santa Fe Trail Smoky Valley
Circle         13-0 Atchison Co  52-33 Basehor-Lin 0-49 Haven       52-18
Augusta       49-0 Holton           20-28 Anderson C 14-41 Hillsboro    28-34
Kingman     73-0 Jeff West      47-19 KC Piper     12-60 Halstead     14-28
Clearwater   42-14 Maur Hill      48-6 KC Wash    13-18 Collegiate    12-42
Andale         15-26 Sabetha         8-35 Tonganoxie   12-75 Hesston        0-35
Wellington    21-15 Hiawatha       20-21 KC Ward     12-46 Nickerson    21-6
W Trinity       20-7 Rock Creek   30-40 Baldwin        10-62 Larned        40-38
And Central  45-13 Clay Center   8-22 Eudora         14-68 Colby          7-12
Mulvane       48-28 Wamego       40-32 Perry-Lecom 2-55 Concordia   12-26
       
Spring Hill St James Academy Tonganoxie Topeka Hayden
Eudora         0-28 Christ Prep   28-3 Prairie View 56-6 Shaw Hts     19-7
Louisburg     7-49 KC Schlagle 35-6 Osawatomie 33-36 Emporia       6-28
Baldwin        34-26 Atchison      30-13 Perry-Lecom 14-0 Topeka H    34-29
Ottawa         23-7 KC O'Hara   31-45 Wyandotte    35-18 T Seaman    20-28
Gard-Edge   0-55 KC Harmon 41-12 Santa Fe Tr   75-12 Junction       7-21
Paola            6-31 Tonganoxie   28-40 St James      40-28 Highland P   34-20
Miege           7-41 DeSoto         21-34 Basehor-Lin  27-28 Hesston        22-0
DeSoto         0-35 Miege           15-60 KC Piper      22-25 Abilene        20-21
St James      28-21 Spring Hill     21-28 KC Ward     7-14 Chapman     42-6
       
Ulysses Wamego Wellington Wichita Trinity
Garden       6-30 Sabetha       13-7 Kingman       61-12 Bluestem     51-6
Hays          9-13 Hiawatha     27-29 And Central   18-7 Med Lodge 30-14
Scott City    0-27 Marysville    0-52 Gravette, Ar 14-21 Conway Spr20-42
TMP          41-6 Chapman     40-15 Andale         0-21 W Indy         42-7
Holcomb    42-20 Concordia    35-16 Circle           23-18 Belle Plaine   49-7
Larned       60-20 Abilene         16-47 Rose Hill      15-21 Garden Plain  7-47
Kingman    70-22 Clay Center  19-31 Clearwater   20-14 Rose Hill       7-20
Pratt          14-12 Rock Creek  28-22 Cheney        21-6 Mulvane       28-26
Hugoton     19-20 Royal Valley 32-40 Chaparral    49-33 And Central 14-36
       
      Back to Top
       
4A 2008 www.kansasprepfootball.com    
Abilene Andale Anderson Co Andover
Jeff West      42-7 Clearwater      6-0 Osawatomie 29-7 Buhler        26-29
Buhler          14-36 Winfield        13-14 Santa Fe Tr  15-14 Clearwater 40-13
Clay Center 13-12 Circle           45-0 Prairie View 25-49 And Cent   26-22
Concordia   14-13 Wellington    31-7 Central Hts  34-14 Mulvane     37-23
Marysville   13-34 Rose Hill      33-7 Jayhawk-Linn 7-0 Parsons      62-0
Wamego     26-14 Kingman      76-6 Wellsville      21-7 Pittsburg      13-9
Chapman     35-7 Buhler         48-27 Chanute    27-65 El Dorado  21-13
Hayden       0-36 Haven         71-7 Ft Scott     33-20 Augusta     40-7
Hesston      31-20 Nickerson    67-0 Iola            19-35 Circle        42-8
       
Andover Central Atchison Augusta Baldwin
BV NW      27-20 Miege            6-26 Riley Co        0-28 Paola           21-7
Wellington    28-6 Wyandotte     48-6 Rose Hill       0-35 Gard-Edge  7-47
Andover      22-26 St James       13-26 Buhler          14-39 Spring Hill   57-26
Augusta      37-0 Perry-Lecom 7-21 And Central  0-37 DeSoto        14-0
Buhler        28-14 Colgan         26-28 Mulvane       17-20 Ottawa         35-7
El Dorado  33-0 Mill Valley  21-25 Ark City      26-56 Louisburg    20-6
Mulvane    47-23 Holton        22-29 Circle         13-27 Santa Fe Tr 46-18
Rose Hill  34-13 Jeff West    35-14 Andover     7-40 Perry-Lec 35-28
W Trinity   62-7 Hiawatha    63-28 El Dorado    7-28 Eudora      28-35
       
Basehor-Linwood Bishop Miege Buhler Chanute
Santa Fe Tr 23-7 Atchison        26-6 Andover   29-26 Parsons     57-21
Bonner Spr 14-35 Aquinas        21-46 Abilene    36-14 Labette Co  55-0
Mill Valley  14-28 BV West     21-24 Augusta       39-14 Columbus    28-31
KC Turner  14-20 BV NW       48-20 El Dorado    28-14 Pittsburg      7-14
KC Wash   42-20 Blue Valley    7-38 And Central 14-28 Indy            50-13
Lansing      8-43 BV North     20-28 Mulvane      36-21 Coffeyville  50-12
Tonganoxie 38-15 Spring Hill    41-7 Andale       27-48 Anderson  65-27
KC Ward   6-30 St James      47-18 Nickerson  40-6 Iola           37-0
KC Piper    7-0 DeSoto       26-22 Haven         69-7 Ft Scott     41-22
       
Chaparral Chapman Cheney Circle
Belle Plaine  32-0 Pratt           7-27 Conway Spr 13-6 Rose Hill     18-35
Garden Plain 7-55 Council Gr   27-0 Bluestem      59-14 Prairie View  7-14
W Indy        29-28 Concordia    6-32 Med Lodge  14-0 Andale         0-45
Med Lodge 13-38 Wamego        7-12 Garden Plain 0-40 Kingman     31-14
Conway Spr  6-47 Clay Center  25-24 Douglass     28-12 Wellington   8-33
Douglass     28-34 Marysville    0-42 Belle Plaine    55-0 Clearwater 16-27
Cheney      18-29 Abilene          7-35 Chaparral    29-18 Augusta   27-13
Clearwater 19-35 Hesston         7-36 Wellington  14-27 El Dorado  20-21
Wellington  21-55 Hayden        13-49 Clearwater  29-45 Andover    8-42
       
Clay Center Clearwater Coffeyville Colby
El Dorado    6-20 Andale            0-6 Pittsburg     12-28 St Francis   0-20
Great Bend 14-36 Andover       13-40 Parsons        25-7 Goodland   20-6
Abilene        12-13 Pratt             7-28 Labette Co  27-18 Hoxie         26-6
Marysville    14-35 Rose Hill     20-25 Columbus    7-20 Plainville     40-0
Chapman    24-25 Kingman     55-13 Iola             19-38 Phillipsburg  30-21
Concordia  28-12 Circle        27-16 Chanute     12-50 Smith Center 0-40
Wamego     33-14 Wellington   3-28 Indy           42-41 Concordia   14-22
Royal Valley 36-6 Chaparral   35-19 Neodesha    47-6 Smoky Val  40-0
Rock Creek 13-31 Cheney      45-29 Fredonia      33-7 Larned        28-6
       
Columbus Concordia DeSoto El Dorado
Iola              12-7 Hays              7-34 Gard-Edge    0-39 Clay Center 20-6
Pittsburg      14-21 Marysville      7-14 Eudora         33-36 Ark City     28-41
Chanute      31-28 Chapman     32-6 Louisburg    21-24 Mulvane     9-30
Coffeyville     20-7 Abilene        13-14 Baldwin       0-14 Buhler       14-28
Ft Scott        40-6 Wamego      21-14 Paola         20-14 Winfield      22-21
Indy             34-7 Clay Center 12-28 Ottawa         33-7 And Central 0-33
Labette Co  27-6 Colby         22-14 St James      28-7 Andover  13-21
Parsons      54-0 Larned       55-6 Spring Hill   38-7 Circle       21-20
Girard        26-21 Smoky Val  21-7 Miege        22-26 Augusta    28-7
       
Eudora Fort Scott Fredonia Girard
Spring Hill  13-14 Nevada, Mo 49-12 Cherryvale   13-28 Colgan       12-33
DeSoto       36-33 Indy               0-20 Yates Center 14-6 Frontenac    27-6
Ottawa         49-7 Pittsburg       12-14 Burlington    19-21 Galena       14-21
Paola          21-35 Labette Co   46-28 Humboldt      0-35 SE             60-25
Louisburg    21-42 Columbus       6-40 Eureka        46-20 Baxter Spr  41-0
Gard-Edge  3-41 Parsons        18-15 Caney Val 12-50 Riverton     0-35
Perry-Lec   33-41 Iola              15-45 Neodesha    48-0 Parsons     48-17
Santa Fe Tr 42-6 Anderson C 20-33 Indy            22-32 Labette Co 12-16
Baldwin       35-28 Chanute       22-41 Coffeyville    7-33 Columbus   21-26
       
Haven Hesston Hiawatha Holton
Smoky V  12-28 Halstead        30-0 Nemaha V   32-35 Perry-Lec   44-21
Sterling       8-2 Lyons            30-6 Wamego       0-46 Royal Valley 44-0
Lyons        35-41 Collegiate      0-6 Atchison Co 41-21 Hogan Prep  6-30
Ellinwood   0-22 Nickerson    63-15 Sabetha        6-25 Nemaha V   41-20
Collegiate     3-49 Smoky V     37-30 Maur Hill      46-8 Atchison C 41-10
Hesston       7-42 Haven        42-7 Royal Val   35-56 Sabetha     42-28
Nickerson   14-21 Hayden      20-50 Jeff West     7-24 Atchison    29-22
Andale        7-71 Chapman     36-7 Holton         21-63 Hiawatha   63-21
Buhler         7-69 Abilene       20-31 Atchison     28-63 Jeff West    36-22
       
Hugoton Independence Iola Jefferson West
Stanton Co   48-6 Labette Co   16-14 Columbus    7-12 Abilene         7-42
Lakin           40-14 Ft Scott          20-0 Central Hts  24-17 Sabetha        0-6
Guymon,Ok 16-13 Parsons         27-6 Osawatomie 45-8 Royal Val   33-28
SW Hts         46-7 Iola              21-24 Indy            24-21 Atchison Co 53-0
Cimarron      34-8 Chanute       13-50 Coffeyville  38-19 Nemaha V  22-35
Holcomb       6-13 Columbus     7-34 Labette Co 41-22 Maur Hill    49-0
Pratt           26-43 Coffeyville   41-42 Ft Scott     45-15 Hiawatha     24-7
Kingman    38-24 Fredonia     32-22 Chanute      0-37 Atchison      14-35
Ulysses      7-27 Neodesha   42-6 Anderson C 35-19 Holton         22-36
       
KC Bishop Ward KC Piper Kingman Labette County
Bonner Spr 28-29 Lansing         34-35 Wellington     0-35 Indy          14-16
Perry-Lecom 3-18 Mill Valley      6-21 Mulvane      13-34 Chanute      0-55
KC Turner  28-22 Santa Fe Tr   28-19 Rose Hill     26-56 Coffeyville  18-27
Lansing      20-40 KC Sumner  14-28 Circle          14-31 Ft Scott     28-46
KC Sumner 32-21 Bonner Spr   13-35 Clearwater   13-55 Pittsburg    0-35
Santa Fe Tr 52-21 Perry-Lecom13-28 Andale          6-76 Iola            22-41
KC Piper    21-14 KC Ward    14-21 Ulysses       20-46 Columbus    6-27
Basehor-Lin 30-6 Tonganoxie  26-29 Hugoton     24-38 Girard        16-12
Tonganoxie 48-12 Basehor-Lin  0-7 Pratt           6-67 Parsons      22-14
       
Larned Louisburg Mulvane Neodesha
LaCrosse     7-41 Ottawa          40-7 Great Bend 28-31 Caney Valley 0-38
Kinsley         6-18 Spring Hill     35-8 Kingman    34-13 Burlington     8-27
TMP          12-26 DeSoto         24-21 El Dorado   30-9 Cherryvale   0-35
Pratt           6-56 Gard-Edge    0-49 Andover      23-37 Eureka         9-12
Scott City    0-40 Eudora         42-21 Augusta      20-17 Yates Center 6-28
Ulysses        0-74 Baldwin       6-20 Buhler        21-36 Humboldt     0-47
Smoky Val  8-35 Prairie View   48-7 And Cent   27-43 Fredonia     0-48
Concordia   6-55 Osawatomie  48-13 W Trinity   57-14 Coffeyville   6-47
Colby         6-28 Paola            32-39 Rose Hill   33-30 Indy            6-42
       
Nickerson Osawatomie Paola Parsons
Collegiate   16-43 Anderson Co 7-29 Baldwin         7-21 Chanute      21-57
Hoisington    6-44 Tonganoxie    6-23 Ottawa          35-0 Coffeyville    7-25
Marion        14-21 Iola              8-45 Gard-Edge  14-24 Indy              6-27
Hesston      15-63 Jayhawk-Linn 49-8 Eudora        35-21 Nevada, Mo 0-47
Halstead        0-14 Wellsville     14-13 DeSoto       14-20 Andover     0-62
Smoky V    17-35 Central Hts  14-21 Spring Hill   52-10 Ft Scott     15-18
Haven        21-14 Paola             6-41 Osawatomie 41-6 Girard        17-48
Buhler       6-40 Louisburg    13-48 Prairie View 48-14 Columbus   0-54
Andale       0-67 Prairie View 33-28 Louisburg     39-32 Labette Co 14-22
       
Perry-Lecompton Pratt Prairie View Rock Creek
Holton        21-44 Chapman     27-7 Tonganoxie   7-14 Marysville   20-7
KC Ward   18-3 Scott City    14-40 Circle           14-7 Silver Lake 12-28
Tonganoxie  56-7 Clearwater   28-7 Anderson C 49-25 Wabaunsee 41-14
Atchison      21-7 Larned         56-6 Wellsville     33-19 Riley Co     13-21
Lansing      28-36 TMP            52-11 Central Hts 41-35 Rossville     43-14
KC Piper  28-13 Newton       35-61 Jayhawk-Lin55-14 St Marys   26-21
Eudora       41-33 Hugoton      43-26 Louisburg     7-48 Royal Valley 35-0
Baldwin     28-35 Ulysses       14-17 Paola           14-48 Wamego     36-8
Santa Fe Tr  49-0 Kingman     67-6 Osawatomie 28-33 Clay Center 31-13
       
Rose Hill Royal Valley Santa Fe Trail Smoky Valley
Circle         35-18 Atchison Co  34-14 Basehor-Lin 7-23 Haven       28-12
Augusta        35-0 Holton            0-44 Anderson C 14-15 Hillsboro    44-22
Kingman     56-26 Jeff West      28-33 KC Piper    19-28 Halstead     15-39
Clearwater 25-20 Maur Hill      42-24 KC Wash    23-25 Collegiate     7-42
Andale         7-33 Sabetha        35-13 Tonganoxie 21-28 Hesston       30-37
Wellington   13-14 Hiawatha      56-35 KC Ward   21-52 Nickerson   35-17
W Trinity    35-6 Rock Creek   0-35 Baldwin      18-46 Larned       35-8
And Central 13-34 Clay Center   6-36 Eudora        6-42 Colby        0-40
Mulvane      30-33 Wamego      27-35 Perry-Lecom 0-49 Concordia 7-21
       
Spring Hill St James Academy Tonganoxie Topeka Hayden
Eudora       14-13 Christ Prep  31-30 Prairie View 14-7 Shaw Hts     28-7
Louisburg     8-35 KC Schlagle 12-20 Osawatomie 23-6 Emporia       26-7
Baldwin       26-57 Atchison      26-13 Perry-Lecom 7-56 Topeka H    32-14
Ottawa       31-0 KC O'Hara  13-14 Wyandotte   34-8 T Seaman    47-6
Gard-Edge 0-69 KC Harmon 42-0 Santa Fe Tr 28-21 Junction      14-21
Paola         10-52 Tonganoxie   13-7 St James     7-13 Highland P   63-0
Miege         7-41 DeSoto         7-28 Basehor-Lin 15-38 Hesston      50-20
DeSoto      7-38 Miege          18-47 KC Piper     29-26 Abilene      36-0
St James   41-13 Spring Hill    13-41 KC Ward  12-48 Chapman   49-13
       
Ulysses Wamego Wellington Wichita Trinity
Garden     10-32 Sabetha       13-16 Kingman       35-0 Bluestem      11-0
Hays          21-28 Hiawatha     46-0 And Central   6-28 Med Lodge 14-46
Scott City    6-24 Marysville    19-48 Gravette, Ar 24-21 Conway Spr 7-65
TMP          63-8 Chapman     12-7 Andale        7-31 W Indy      26-21
Holcomb    15-20 Concordia    14-21 Circle         33-8 Belle Plaine 42-3
Larned       74-0 Abilene        14-26 Rose Hill     14-13 Garden Plain21-41
Kingman    46-20 Clay Center  14-33 Clearwater   28-3 Rose Hill      6-35
Pratt          17-14 Rock Creek 8-36 Cheney       27-14 Mulvane      14-57
Hugoton     27-7 Royal Valley 35-27 Chaparral   55-21 And Central 7-62
       
2007 www.kansasprepfootball.com   Back to Top
Abilene Alta-Labette Co Andale Andover
TMP          31-0 Pittsburg  0-21 Andover      48-21 Andale     21-48
KC Turner  28-22 Chanute   7-20 Augusta        27-6 Circle      42-0
Clay Center 10-28 Atchison   20-2 And Central 37-27 Clearwater 24-22
Chapman     20-26 Columbus    0-35 Rose Hill       21-7 Mulvane   15-22
Wamego    22-20 Ft Scott      32-33 Wellington   27-12 El Dorado  36-22
Marysville    14-0 Iola              32-7 Circle          61-13 Buhler       34-27
Russell         31-16 Independenc50-12 Clearwater   49-8 Augusta   28-29
Smoky Val 6-47 Coffeyville   21-7 Pratt           44-14 Rose Hill  42-38
Concordia  22-19 Parsons  14-13 Kingman     85-21 And Central17-28
       
Andover Central Atchison Augusta Baldwin
Circle       29-0 Bishop Miege 7-39 Harrisonv    12-48 Gardner 7-14
Winfield    45-7 Pembroke,M26-36 Andale         6-27 Paola      20-7
Andale     27-37 Labette Co    2-20 El Dorado  47-28 Prairie View35-17
Wellington   16-12 KC Center  20-26 Parsons      21-18 Ottawa     46-0
Kingman    62-6 KC Wash   20-27 Buhler         14-27 Louisburg   20-31
Clearwater  27-7 KC Turner   13-12 Mulvane    22-28 Osawatom  48-0
Rose Hill    31-14 Jeff West    26-14 Andover    29-28 DeSoto       35-7
Augusta     24-7 Tonganoxie  42-20 And Central 7-24 Spring Hill  49-22
Andover    28-17 Perr-LeCom  7-31 Rose Hill   14-38 Eudora     20-19
       
Basehor-Linwood Belle Plaine Buhler Carbondale-SFT
Bonner Spr   6-26 Medicine L   20-14 Rose Hill      16-7 KC Piper  14-17
Mill Valley  10-21 Bluestem      40-8 Wellington   13-28 Immaculata 17-8
Perry-LeC  27-21 Chaparral     28-8 Mulvane      20-35 Lansing     25-50
Clinton,Mo    7-28 W Independ 12-23 El Dorado  29-22 Perry-LeC   7-28
Lansing      15-22 Cheney        21-12 Augusta     27-14 Tonganoxie  6-19
Tonganoxie 26-14 Conway Spr 12-26 Andover   27-34 KC Ward   0-28
St James     28-7 Douglas     20-14 Haven         43-0 Royal Val    7-30
Bishop W  35-16 Wellington   12-27 Nickerson   46-14 Wamego    0-39
KC Piper   14-34 Mulvane     21-50 Larned        46-7 Hayden    7-43
       
Chanute Chapman Cherokee-SE Clay Center
Coffeyville     27-0 Pratt             28-26 Colgan    0-39 Rock Creek22-14
Labette Co   20-7 Wamego      20-15 Frontenac   0-7 Riley Co   14-20
Columbus     7-38 Concordia    13-20 Galena     0-26 Abilene     28-10
Pittsburg      14-33 Abilene        26-20 Riverton     7-19 Wamego    0-24
Independ    26-12 Marysville   27-37 Northeast   32-0 Concordia  34-13
Parsons      41-20 Clay Center  35-7 Erie           27-21 Chapman   7-35
Garnett     34-7 Circle          41-6 Girard     0-30 Marysville  18-35
Iola       39-14 El Dorado   26-20 Columbus  14-55 Hiawatha    35-7
Ft Scott  16-40 Council Gr 27-7 Pittsburg    12-35 Holton   14-28
       
Clearwater Coffeyville Colby Columbus
Wellington  23-33 Chanute     0-27 Hoxie   0-14 Iola             46-21
Conway Spr 16-0 Iola              42-7 Concordia   6-12 Independ     41-7
Andover    22-24 Hogan Prep 15-14 St Francis   13-38 Chanute     38-7
Chaparral  50-0 Ft Scott      14-49 Atwood    38-0 Labette Co  35-0
Circle        33-6 Pittsburg   12-42 Oakley    0-30 Parsons     48-6
And Central 7-27 Columbus    7-35 Oberlin     41-0 Coffeyville  35-7
Andale      8-49 Parsons     7-14 Hugoton    41-7 Pittsburg  0-21
Kingman   64-28 Labette Co  7-21 Ulysses      6-42 Southeast  55-14
Pratt        24-0 Independenc47-42 Goodland  33-41 Girard   31-21
       
Concordia Council Grove DeSoto Douglass
Sacred Ht 12-34 Wabaunsee 42-28 Ottawa     38-22 Garden Plai14-29
Colby     12-6 Herington      6-16 KC Sumner 26-10 Cheney        7-34
Chapman  20-13 Mission V     17-21 Anderson C 48-20 Conway Spr10-28
Marysville    13-14 Pomona         7-19 Louisburg   19-56 Med Lodge  7-21
Clay Center 13-34 Northern Hts27-28 Paola       33-14 Bluestem    57-14
Wamego     12-35 Osage City    7-42 Gardner    13-43 Chaparral   13-29
Smoky Val  0-41 El Dorado    3-25 Baldwin    7-35 Belle Plaine 14-20
Russell    15-12 Circle         22-27 Eudora    14-55 Mulvane   13-42
Abilene     19-22 Chapman  7-27 Spring Hill  20-7 Wellington 17-46
       
El Dorado Eudora Fort Scott Garnett-Ander Co
Mulvane       7-38 Osawatomie 55-14 Parsons        34-0 Central Hts 23-6
Kingman     44-30 Central Hts  30-13 Wyandotte   63-8 Prairie View12-36
Augusta      28-47 Wellsville     41-15 Pittsburg     7-14 DeSoto 20-48
Buhler      22-29 Prairie View 34-20 Coffeyville   49-14 Osawatomie31-14
Andover   22-36 Gardner     48-21 Labette Co  33-32 Wellsville  17-14
Rose Hill    0-21 Anderson   48-7 Independ     55-7 Eudora      7-48
Council Gr  25-3 Spring Hill  49-14 Iola             37-0 Chanute     7-34
Chapman   20-26 DeSoto       55-14 Garnett      49-13 Ft Scott     13-49
Circle       30-7 Baldwin      19-20 Chanute    40-16 Iola         17-27
       
Girard Goodland Haven Hiawatha
Riverton        54-6 Atwood          27-8 Smoky Val    7-43 Maur Hill   56-0
Northeast     51-0 St Francis       6-22 Hillsboro     13-48 ACCHS    6-18
Frontenac     42-7 Hoxie            6-27 Rose Hill       0-53 Sabetha     8-28
Colgan        41-42 Scott City      7-20 Marion          0-18 Nemaha Val28-53
Erie           45-27 Hays             7-24 Collegiate    0-39 Royal Val    7-40
Baxter       50-34 Oakley        0-36 Hesston       0-41 Jeff West    14-20
Southeast  30-0 Ulysses      7-42 Buhler       0-43 Holton     12-42
Pittsburg     7-19 Hugoton    36-14 Larned      6-47 Clay Center 7-35
Columbus   21-31 Colby       41-33 Nickerson  8-44 Marysville  0-42
       
Holton Hoyt-Royal Valley Hugoton Independence
ACCHS   44-12 Nemaha Val 8-19 Holcomb    21-36 Ark City    29-49
Maur Hill  71-0 Sabetha      8-20 Lakin         13-55 Columbus  7-41
Nemaha V 30-10 ACCHS     34-20 Guymon, Ok 9-34 Fredonia   26-8
Sabetha     28-34 Maur Hill     55-0 Cimarron   18-21 Iola           34-37
Jeff West   42-0 Hiawatha      40-7 Perryton, Tx 14-52 Chanute    12-26
Royal Valley35-14 Holton          14-35 SW Hts       20-13 Ft Scott      7-55
Hiawatha     42-12 Santa Fe Tr   30-7 Colby         7-41 Labette Co 12-50
Marysville   47-20 Hayden     14-42 Goodland   14-36 Parsons  28-7
Clay Center 28-14 Wamego    6-41 Ulysses       14-54 Coffeyville 42-47
       
Iola KC Bishop Ward KC Piper Kingman
Columbus  21-46 Mill Valley 19-21 Santa Fe Tr 17-14 Cheney        9-24
Coffeyville  7-42 Tonganoxie  28-0 Bonner Spr  14-25 El Dorado  30-44
Parsons    16-12 Immaculata   42-8 Mill Valley   9-15 Garden Pla 13-62
Independ    37-34 KC Turner   13-26 Immaculata  57-8 Circle         12-7
Wichita SE  7-27 Perry-LeCom3-14 Wyandotte  35-0 Andov Cent 6-62
Labette Co  7-32 Santa Fe Tr  28-0 Perry-LeC   7-14 Wellington   7-50
Ft Scott      0-37 KC Piper    24-21 Bishop W 21-24 Pratt      7-41
Chanute     14-39 Basehor-Lin 16-35 St James      20-23 Clearwater  28-64
Anderson C 27-17 St James  55-21 Basehor-Lin 34-14 Andale     21-85
       
LaCygne-Prairie V Larned Lenexa-St James Linds-Smoky V
Jayhawk-L 33-6 St John       14-24 Wamego  14-49 Haven          43-7
Anderson C36-12 Kinsley         26-6   Collegiate    13-12
Baldwin    17-35 TMP            40-41   Hesston        6-31
Eudora     20-34 Pratt             6-68 Christ Prep  7-19 Lyons           41-0
Central Hts 48-6 Scott City     0-45 Immaculata  29-26 Nickerson   35-0
Wellsville    36-12 Ulysses        0-62 KC Harmon  40-0 Hillsboro     34-21
Louisburg   0-19 Nickerson   16-39 Basehor-Lin 7-28 Concordia  41-0
Paola         20-0 Haven          47-6 KC Piper    23-20 Abilene      47-6
Osawatomie 7-21 Buhler         7-46 Bishop W  21-55 Russell      19-14
       
Louisburg Marysville Meriden- Jeff West Mulvane
Wellsville  61-7 Hays          21-28 Sabetha       8-36 El Dorado    38-7
Ottawa     67-0 Rock Creek 0-15 Nemaha Val 0-33 Valley Cent 30-20
Gardner   37-20 Wamego     13-34 Maur Hill     61-0 Buhler         35-20
DeSoto     56-19 Concordia    14-13 ACCHS     54-6 Andover     22-15
Baldwin    31-20 Chapman    37-27 Holton        0-42 Rose Hill   34-31
Spring Hill  47-0 Abilene       0-14 Hiawatha   20-14 Augusta     28-22
Prairie View 19-0 Clay Center  35-18 Atchison    14-26 Wellington 33-6
Osawatomie 51-14 Holton         20-47 Perry-Le   0-38 Douglass  42-13
Paola      45-0 Hiawatha 42-0 Tonganoxie 20-14 Belle Plaine 50-21
       
Nickerson Osawatomie Paola Parsons
Hillsboro     31-30 Eudora        14-55 Spring Hill     13-6 Ft Scott    0-34
Hesston      15-35 Wellsville    18-6 Baldwin         7-20 Pittsburg    0-35
Pratt            0-50 Central Hts 28-27 KC Turner   27-14 Iola        12-16
Sterling       21-24 Anderson Co14-31 Gardner        7-38 Augusta   18-21
Smoky Val  0-35 Spring Hill     34-12 DeSoto      14-33 Columbus  6-48
Collegiate   28-26 Baldwin       0-48 Ottawa        35-26 Chanute     20-41
Larned       39-16 Paola           0-40 Osawatomie 40-0 Coffeyville  14-7
Buhler       14-46 Louisburg    14-51 Prairie View  0-20 Indpend      7-28
Haven          44-8 Prairie View 21-7 Louisburg    0-45 Labette Co 13-14
       
Perry-Lecompton Pittsburg Pratt Rose Hill
Immaculata 46-0 Labette Co    21-0 Chapman   26-28 Buhler         7-16
Lansing      42-13 Parsons         35-0 Scott City  13-25 Newton     34-28
Basehor-Lin21-27 Ft Scott         14-7 Nickerson   50-0 Haven         53-0
Santa Fe Tr 28-7 Chanute        33-14 Larned         68-6 Andale        7-21
KC Ward     14-3 Coffeyville    42-12 Ulysses      7-41 Mulvane    31-34
KC Piper      14-7 Webb City    6-14 TMP         38-12 El Dorado   21-0
Tonganoxie 34-13 Columbus      21-0 Kingman    41-7 And Cent   14-31
Jeff West   38-0 Girard            19-7 Andale      14-44 Andover    38-42
Atchison     31-7 SE-Cherokee35-12 Clearwater  0-24 Augusta     38-14
       
Russell Spring Hill Tonganoxie Topeka-Hayden
Beloit         6-22 Paola         6-13 Lansing         6-42 Topeka W  54-14
SE of Saline 22-20 Gardner    12-61 KC Ward   0-28 Seaman        14-7
Sacred Ht  24-34 Ottawa    27-13 Bonner Spr  8-30 Topeka H     38-7
Minneapolis 0-27 Wellsville    0-21 Mill Valley    0-35 Manhattan   28-21
Belleville    50-12 Osawatomie 12-34 Santa Fe Tr  19-6 Junction C  35-36
Ellsworth   20-38 Louisburg      0-47 Basehor-Lin 14-26 Wash R         8-0
Abilene   16-31 Eudora         14-49 Perry-Lec   13-34 Wamego     32-17
Concordia  12-15 Baldwin      22-49 Atchison  20-42 Royal Valley42-14
Smoky Val 14-19 DeSoto      7-20 Jeff West 14-20 Santa Fe Tr 43-7
       
Towanda-Circle Ulysses Wamego Wellington
And Central 0-29 Liberal         21-20 St James  49-14 Clearwater 33-23
Andover     0-42 Garden City   6-27 Chapman  15-20 Buhler        28-13
Wellington   0-21 Scott City       31-0 Marysville   34-13 Circle        21-0
Kingman    7-12 TMP              50-8 Clay Center 24-0 And Cent  12-16
Clearwater  6-33 Pratt              41-7 Abilene       20-22 Andale     12-27
Andale         13-61 Larned           62-0 Concordia  35-12 Kingman    50-7
Chapman    6-41 Goodland       42-7 Hayden     17-32 Mulvane    6-33
Council Gr 27-22 Colby           42-6 Santa Fe Tr 39-0 Belle Plaine 27-12
El Dorado  7-30 Hugoton     54-14 Royal Valley 41-6 Douglass    46-17
       
       
      Back to Top