Fall Special Price!

Click the bag above!

 
 
 
 
Faith & Football
Home
Photo Contest
News
Scores(Playoffs)
6A Schedules
5A Schedules
4A Schedules
3A Schedules
2A Schedules
8-man I
8-man II
KCAA
Faith & Football
Rankings
Health
Links
Camps
Pictures
Contact
Green Haus
 
Donate
Meet the challenge!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Team of the Week

Game of the Week

Quote of the week

Testimonials & Comments

New Coaches for Fall of 2014

Team Sites

 

Kansas high school Playoff scores

 

 

Humboldt seniors, Trey Johnson #25, Dustin Prock #66, Ryan Gean #64, and Noah Thornbrugh #88 attacking Central Height's QB. Humboldt wins and moves on 48-6. Photo by Kristin Carpenter www.kccreatives.com

 

If you have a snapshot email to us today from the contact page! We can not use everyones, but thank you for sending them.

 

Kansas high school scores

   2013 Playoffs    2012 Playoffs   2011 Playoffs  2010 Playoffs  2009 Playoffs  2008 Playoffs
 
2003 Playoffs    2004 Playoffs    2005 Playoffs    2006 Playoffs   2007 Playoffs
Regular season scores will be kept on the schedules page as the season progresses.

 

Football Playoff Brackets

(Where they will be when the time comes)

 

Playoff Bracket Information (Who goes East or West)

 
 

2013 Playoffs

6A First Round
Free State 40 SMNW 14
Olathe North 14 BVNW 3
Olathe East 19 Gardner-Edgerton 7
SM East 36 Leavenworth 14
Derby 56 Wichita North 7
Manhattan 60 Maize 59      5 OT
Wichita Hts 55 Topeka 48
Garden City 40 Wichita NW 36
Second Round
Olathe North 22 Free State 18
SM East 20 Olathe East 13
Derby 55 Manhattan 20
Garden City 35 Wichita Hts 28
Third Round
SM East 37 Olathe North 27
Derby 55 Garden City 17
Championship
Derby 28 SM East 21
 
 
 

Back to Top

5A First Round
Mill Valley 38 Aquinas 6
Blue Valley 42 Shawnee Hts 14
BV West 42 Topeka Seaman 6
Bishop Miege 52 Lansing 12
Bishop Carroll 70 Newton 13
Salina South 56 Wichita West 15
Kapaun 55 Liberal 40
Salina Central 48 Andover 12
Second Round
Blue Valley 38 Mill Valley 0
BV West 38 Bishop Miege 24
Salina South 21 Bishop Carroll 19
Kapaun 44 Salina Central 42
Third Round
Blue Valley 38 BV West 33
Salina South 34 Kapaun 24
Championship
Blue Valley 27 Salina South 26
 
 
 

Back to Top

4A First Round
KC Piper 28 Jefferson West 24
Spring Hill 33 Ottawa 15
Paola 24 Ft Scott 7
Independence 33 Columbus 14
Tonganoxie 52 KC Ward 6
Baldwin 19 St James 0
Chanute 28 Louisburg 14
Coffeyville 47 Frontenac 12
Holton 45 Hesston 0
Mulvane 47 Collegiate 45
Andale 60 Larned 0
McPherson 47 Clay Center 7
Hayden 48 Maize South 45
Winfield 14 Rose Hill 12
Buhler 14 Ulysses 7
Abilene 27 Goodland 26
Second Round
KC Piper 20 Spring Hill 14
Paola 42 Independence 13
Baldwin 28 Tonganoxie 10
Coffeyville 42 Chanute 21
Holton 35 Mulvane 14
Andale 36 McPherson 7
Hayden 35 Winfield 27
Buhler 56 Abilene 22
Third Round
Paola 27 KC Piper 21
Coffeyville 35 Baldwin 27
Holton 24 Andale 14
Buhler 27 Hayden 18
Fourth Round
Coffeyville 36 Paola 15
Buhler 28 Holton 14
Championship
Buhler 31 Coffeyville 14
 
 
 
 

Back to Top

3A First Round
Hiawatha 25 Riley County 8
Silver Lake 35 St Marys 0
Wellsville 32 Eureka 12
Pittsburg Colgan 30 Caney Valley 22
Nemaha Valley 6 Sabetha 0
Rossville 49 Pleasant Ridge 0
Humboldt 13 Central Heights 6
Cherryvale 32 Galena 18
Conway Springs 54 W Independence 12
Kingman 12 Halstead 0
Phillipsburg 27 Salina Sacred Heart 20
Scott City 43 Lakin 0
Sedgwick 36 Douglass 14
Marion 10 Hutch Trinity 0
Beloit 50 SE Saline 7
Holcomb 21 Hoisington 6
Second Round
Silver Lake 41 Hiawatha 7
Pittsburg Colgan 17 Wellsville 8
Rossville 25 Nemaha Valley 15
Cherryvale 31 Humboldt 0
Conway Springs 34 Kingman 23
Scott City 24 Phillipsburg 21
Sedgwick 35 Marion 0
Beloit 57 Holcomb 30
Third Round
Silver Lake 41 Pittsburg Colgan 7
Rossville 48 Cherryvale 0
Scott City 20 Conway Springs 7
Beloit 66 Sedgwick 41
Fourth Round
Silver Lake 27 Rossville 13
Beloit 36 Scott City 13
Championship
Silver Lake 82 Beloit 38
 
 
 
 

Back to Top

2-1A First Round
Centralia 56 Oskaloosa 8
Olpe 21 Wabaunsee 13
Troy 26 McLouth 14
Lyndon 49 Northern Heights 44
Lacrosse 41 Plainville 14
Oakley 42 Elkhart 7
Smith Center 47 Sterling 0
Meade 49 Oberlin 14
Second Round
Centralia 35 Olpe 0
Lyndon 37 Troy 8
Lacrosse 12 Oakley 7
Meade 28 Smith Center 0
Third Round
Centralia 69 Lyndon 21
Lacrosse 38 Meade 24
Championship
Centralia 61 Lacrosse 0
 
 
 

Back to Top

8-man I First Round
Yates Center 38 West Elk 36
Clifton-Clyde 42 Peabody-Burns 26
MDCV 48 South Haven 18
Osborne 40 Madison 34
Central Plains 36 South Central 14
Hodgeman County 34 Rawlins County 32
Kiowa County 50 Solomon 14
Hoxie 44 Spearville 36
Second Round
Clifton-Clyde 42 Yates Center 28
Osborne 68 MDCV 52
Hodgeman County 44 Central Plains 36
Hoxie 38 Kiowa County 8
Third Round
Osborne 42 Clifton-Clyde 34
Hodgeman County 58 Hoxie 26
Championship
Osborne 56 Hodgeman County 8
 
 
 

Back to Top

8-man II First Round
Baileyville B&B 50 Southern Cloud 0
Waverly 24 Stafford 20
Hanover 52 Hope 0
South Barber 60 Chetopa 34
Beloit-St John 48 Weskan 0
Victoria 50 Ingalls 0
Wallace County 53 Thunder Ridge 6
Dighton 54 Fowler 6
Second Round
Baileyville B&B 50 Waverly 0
Hanover 60 South Barber 6
Beloit-St John 22 Victoria 16
Wallace County 51 Dighton 6
Third Round
Baileyville B&B 60 Hanover 14
Wallace County 31 Beloit-St John 6
Championship
Baileyville B&B 42 Wallace County 19
 
 
 

Back to Top

KCAA
Heartland 50 Veritas 20
Cair Paravel bye
St Johns Military 38 W Sunrise 20
St Marys bye
Second Round
Cair Paravel 40 Heartland 20
St Marys 42 St Johns Military 32
Championship
Cair Paravel 56 St Marys 44
 
 
 

Back to Top

 
 
 
 

2012 Playoffs

6A First Round
Free State 38 Olathe North 22
Olathe East 17 SM East 7
Lawrence 34 Gardner-Edgerton 32
SM West 34 Blue Valley NW 14
Derby 70 Wichita North 7
Dodge City 38 Manhattan 6
Topeka 42 Wichita NW 13
Hutchinson 42 Wichita Hts 7
Second Round
Hutchinson 42 Topeka 33
Derby 42 Dodge City 19
Free State 28 Olathe East 17
SM West 21 Lawrence 14
Third Round
Hutchinson 29 Derby 28
SM West 48 Free State 21
Championship
SM West 19 Hutchinson 14
 
 

Back to Top

5A First Round
Aquinas 50 Lansing 20
Blue Valley 17 Shawnee Hts 10
Blue Valley West 54 Topeka Seaman 14
Bishop Miege 41 Mill Valley 23
Bishop Carroll 52 Hays 27
Andover 31 Arkansas City 14
Emporia 55 Andover Central 27
Salina South 62 Goddard 21
Second Round
Bishop Carroll 49 Andover 14
Salina South 35 Emporia 20
Aquinas 23 Blue Valley 22
Bishop Miege 38 BV West 37  2OT
Third Round
Bishop Carroll 45 Salina South 21
Bishop Miege 9 Aquinas 7
Championship
Bishop Carroll 60 Bishop Miege 21
 
 
 

Back to Top

4A First Round
KC Piper 34 Jeff West 21
Baldwin 31Spring Hill 14
Chanute 13 Paola 7
Girard 34 Columbus 7
Tonganoxie 35 Atchison 28
Eudora 13 DeSoto 0
Louisburg 17 Ft Scott 0
Coffeyville 57 Frontenac 26
Holton 57 Hesston 26
Collegiate 35 Winfield 10
Andale 32 Hugoton 13
McPherson 34 Clay Center 17
Maize South 14 Hayden 7
Mulvane 37 Rose Hill 14
Buhler 28 Ulysses 7
Concordia 50 Abilene 8
Second Round
KC Piper 27 Baldwin 21
Chanute 53 Girard 6
Eudora 31 Tonganoxie 10
Louisburg 23 Coffeyville 7
Holton 28 Collegiate 0
McPherson 42 Andale 36
Mulvane 7 Maize South 0
Buhler 45 Concordia 14
Third Round
KC Piper 24 Chanute 22
Eudora 19 Louisburg 0
Holton 31 McPherson 27
Mulvane 15 Buhler 0
Fourth Round
Eudora 21 KC Piper 7
Holton 28 Mulvane 6
Championship
Holton 21 Eudora 0
 
 
 

Back to Top

3A First Round
Hiawatha 50 Nemaha Valley 34
Silver Lake 46 St Marys 6
Wellsville 64 Burlington 15
Caney Valley 52 Galena 9
Sabetha 28 Riley County 8
Rossville 42 Pleasant Ridge 14
Humboldt 48 Central Heights 6
St Mary's Colgan 34 Neodesha 20
Conway Springs 69 Wichita Independent 38
Garden Plain 49 Marion 14
Sacred Heart 21 Norton 19
Scott City 55 Cimarron 6
Sedgwick 70 Chaparral 31
Hillsboro 34 Haven 13
Beloit 66 Ellsworth 0
Holcomb 28 Hoisington 7
Second Round
Silver Lake 63 Hiawatha 26
Caney Valley 28 Wellsville 6
Rossville 28 Sabetha 27
St Mary's Colgan 63 Humboldt 28
Garden Plain 33 Conway Springs 28
Scott City 55 Sacred Heart 7
Sedgwick 38 Hillsboro 34
Beloit 60 Holcomb 8
Third Round
Silver Lake 40 Caney Valley 0
Rossville 17 St Mary's Colgan 7
Scott City 49 Garden Plain 0
Beloit 52 Sedgwick 24
Fourth Round
Silver Lake 35 Rossville 14
Scott City 42 Beloit 26
Championship
Scott City 28 Silver Lake 21
 
 
 

Back to Top

2-1A First Round
Centralia 46 Jefferson Co North 7
Olpe 28 Onaga 20
McLouth 42 Jackson Hts 8
Lyndon 44 Wabaunsee 0
Lacrosse 35 Ell-Saline 6
Oakley 14 Stanton Co 12
Sterling 26 Smith Center 16
Meade 47 Decatur Co 0
Second Round
Centralia 28 Olpe 0
Lyndon 39 McLouth 6
Lacrosse 20 Oakley 8
Meade 32 Sterling 14
Third Round
Centralia 34 Lyndon 14
Meade 34 Lacrosse 12
Championship
Meade 28 Centralia 25
 
 
 

Back to Top

8-man I First Round
South Haven 58 Marais des Cygne Valley 22
Madison 48 Pike Valley 0
Marmaton Valley 60 Udall 14
Rock Hills 72 Peabody 26
Solomon 54 Kiowa County 42
Hodgeman County 50 Hoxie 12
Pretty Prairie 36 St John 32
Ness City 50 Minneola 14
Second Round
Madison 66 South Haven 28
Rock Hills 76 Marmaton Valley 48
Solomon 22 Hodgeman County 18
Ness City 46 Pretty Prairie 0
Third Round
Rock Hills 36 Madison 20
Ness City 48 Solomon 0
Championship
Ness City 40 Rock Hills 8
 
 
 
 

Back to Top

8-man II First Round
Baileyville B&B 55 Goessel 8
Caldwell 50 Waverly 36
Hanover 48 Chase 0
Colony-Crest 66 South Barber 50
Thunder Ridge 58 Weskan 12
Otis-Bison 54 Rolla 0
Wallace County 56 Beloit-St John 6
Fowler 17 Victoria 14
Second Round
Baileyville B&B 48 vs Caldwell 0
Hanover 80 Colony-Crest 30
Thunder Ridge 28 Otis-Bison 18
Wallace County 37 Fowler 0
Third Round
Baileyville B&B 50 Hanover 20
Thunder Ridge 44 Wallace County 22
Championship
Baileyville B&B 28 Thunder Ridge 6
 
 
 
 
KCAA
Veritas 54 Cair Paravel 6
St Marys 78 St John Military 6
 
Championship
St Marys 48 Veritas 20
 
 
 
 
 

Back to Top

 
 
 

2011 Playoffs

6A First Round
SM West 52 Leavenworth 7
Olathe East 40 Olathe NW 23
Olathe South 37 Lawrence 14
SM East 38 SM Northwest 21
Wichita Heights 43 Washburn Rural 0
Garden City 35 Wichita South 7
Derby 21 Wichita NW 14
Manhattan 55 Dodge City 0
Second Round
Olathe East 46 SM West 16
Olathe South 55 SM East 42
Wichita Heights 35 Garden City 3
Derby 39 Manhattan 28
Third Round
Olathe South 38 Olathe East 21
Wichita Heights 34 Derby 14
Championship
Olathe South 41 Wichita Heights 37
 
 

Back to Top

5A First Round
Bishop Miege 59 Highland Park 0
Blue Valley 56 Lansing 7
Shawnee Heights 15 Mill Valley 7
Gardner-Edgerton 76 Bonner Springs 40
Bishop Carroll 24 Salina South 7
Emporia 43 Andover Central 7
Kapaun 32 McPherson 31
Hutchinson 27 Hays 21
Second Round
Blue Valley 24 Bishop Miege 21
Gardner-Edgerton 32 Shawnee Heights 0
Bishop Carroll 40 Emporia 7
Hutchinson 42 Kapaun 14
Third Round
Blue Valley 34 Gardner-Edgerton 14
Hutchinson 29 Bishop Carroll 21
Championship
Hutchinson 33 Blue Valley 21
 
 

Back to Top

4A First Round
KC Piper 28 Perry-Lecompton 21
Blue Valley SW 27 Baldwin 6
Paola 47 Anderson County 6
Columbus 41 Parsons 13
Basehor-Linwood 49 Hiawatha 6
Eudora 12 Desoto 0
Louisburg 27 Ft Scott 20
Chanute 28 Coffeyville 27
Hayden 57 Circle 0
Mulvane 43 Maize South 13
Buhler 56 Holcomb 6
Abilene 49 Clay Center 25
Rose Hill 28 Holton 12
Andale 42 Clearwater 7
Ulysses 60 Pratt 14
Hesston 19 Concordia 16
Second Round
Blue Valley SW 41 KC Piper 14
Paola 48 Columbus 15
Eudora 28 Basehor-Linwood 21
Chanute 21 Louisburg 0
Hayden 19 Mulvane 6
Buhler 49 Abilene 6
Rose Hill 41 Andale 14
Ulysses 26 Hesston 19
Third Round
Paola 35 Blue Valley SW 21
Eudora 20 Chanute 13
Hayden 21 Buhler 14
Rose Hill 56 Ulysses 14
Fourth Round
Eudora 13 Paola 10
Rose Hill 40 Hayden 29
Championship
Rose Hill 21 Eudora 0
 
 
 

Back to Top

3A First Round
Caney Valley 64 Bluestem 0
Erie 19 Central Heights 16
Rossville 13 Osage City 0
Rock Creek 46 Atchison County 14
Galena 39 Neodesha 14
Wellsville 24 Frontenac 7
Silver Lake 55 Council Grove 31
Riley County 48 Sabetha 27
Garden Plain 42 SE of Saline 29
Collegiate 58 Medicine Lodge 8
Beloit 58 Sterling 22
Phillipsburg 37 Lakin 28
Sedgwick 41 Hillsboro 20
Conway Springs 46 Douglass 8
Smith Center 52 Ellsworth 15
Scott City 52 Goodland 7
Second Round
Caney Valley 44 Erie 0
Rock Creek 13 Rossville 12
Galena 22 Wellsville 14
Silver Lake 30 Riley County 6
Garden Plain 18 Collegiate 15
Beloit 48 Phillipsburg 7
Conway Springs 55 Sedgwick 13
Scott City 39 Smith Center 20
Third Round
Rock Creek 16 Caney Valley 8
Silver Lake 26 Galena 6
Garden Plain 50 Beloit 34
Conway Springs 39 Scott City 21
Fourth Round
Silver Lake 14 Rock Creek 13
Conway Springs 38 Garden Plain 14
Championship
Conway Springs 49 Silver Lake 7
 
 
 

Back to Top

2-1A First Round
St Marys Colgan 49 Jefferson Co North 0
Doniphan West 32 St Marys 26
Riverside 26 Lyndon 21
Centralia 46 Wabaunsee 7
Plainville 52 Sacred Heart 21
Stanton County 35 Ellis 34
Lacrosse 34 Moundridge 0
Meade 74 Oakley 20
Second Round
St Marys Colgan 59 Doniphan West 14
Centralia 52 Riverside 18
Plainville 6 Stanton County 0
Lacrosse 21 Meade 12
Third Round
Centralia 24 St Marys Colgan 10
Lacrosse 13 Plainville 6
Championship
Centralia 20 Lacrosse 14
 
 
 

Back to Top

8-man I First Round
Central Burden 72 Chetopa 0
Madison 46 Rock Hills 8
Marmaton Valley 46 Udall 45
Lakeside 48 Lebo 20
Macksville 42 Ness City 40
Osborne 70 Little River 44
South Gray 60 Pretty Prairie 12
Central Plains 50 Quinter 22
Second Round
Madison 50 Central Burden 18
Lakeside 70 Marmaton Valley 28
Osborne 62 Macksville 28
South Gray 52 Central Plains 6
Third Round
Madison 52 Lakeside 6
South Gray 42 Osborne 38
Championship
Madison 30 South Gray 12
 
 
 

Back to Top

8-man II First Round
Baileyville B&B 62 Linn 16
South Barber 58 Waverly 12
Hope 40 Frankfort 26
South Haven 46 Centre 0
Otis-Bison 68 Moscow 20
Victoria 36 Cheylin 18
Ashland 74 Chase 24
Thunder Ridge 48 Wallace County 0
Second Round
Baileyville B&B 44 South Barber 14
South Haven 46 Hope 14
Otis-Bison 26 Victoria 6
Thunder Ridge 32 Ashland 28
Third Round
Baileyville B&B 42 South Haven 20
Thunder Ridge 54 Otis-Bison 26
Championship
Thunder Ridge 46 Baileyville B&B 14
 
 
 

Back to Top

KCAA
Veritas 44 St John Military 14
St Marys vs Cair Paravel
 
Championship
St Marys 48 Veritas 30
 
 

Back to Top

 
 

2010 Playoffs

6A First Round
Olathe East 20 Free State 16
SM NWest 14 SM West 10
Olathe South 28 SM East 24
Olathe North 48 SM North 21
Wichita Heights 49 Garden City 7
Junction City 51 Wichita NW 17
Manhattan 47 Derby 28
Dodge City 42 Campus 14
Second Round
Olathe East 14 SM NWest 7
Olathe North 17 Olathe South 0
Wichita Heights 18 Junction City 15
Dodge City 41 Manhattan 20
Third Round
Olathe North 13 Olathe East 6
Wichita Heights 42 Dodge City 38
Championship
Wichita Heights 48 Olathe North 14
 
                                                                                          Back to Top
5A First Round
Gardner-Edgerton 70 Bonner Springs 0
Shawnee Heights 56 Mill Valley 20
Blue Valley 35 Bishop Miege 34
Topeka Seaman 24 Lansing 20
McPherson 42 Andover Central 19
Bishop Carroll 49 Great Bend 13
Emporia 29 Kapaun 12
Hutchinson 55 Salina Central 42
Second Round
Gardner-Edgerton 54 Shawnee Heights 0
Blue Valley 45 Topeka Seaman 14
Bishop Carroll 30 McPherson 22
Hutchinson 33 Emporia 7
Third Round
Blue Valley 45 Gardner-Edgerton 42
Bishop Carroll 21 Hutchinson 0
Championship
Blue Valley 35 Bishop Carroll 14
 
                                                                                                Back to Top
4A First Round
KC Piper 20 Perry-Lecompton 13
DeSoto 14 Eudora 7
Louisburg 42 Anderson County 20
Chanute 58 Columbus 35
KC Sumner 36 Basehor-Linwood 22
Baldwin 26 BV Southwest 7
Paola 34 Fort Scott 14
Independence 34 Coffeyville 29
Topeka Hayden 49 Circle 10
Mulvane 39 Maize South 38
Buhler 55 Hugoton 21
Abilene 47 Clay Center 7
Holton 32 Rose Hill 25
Andale 40 Wellington 14
Ulysses 32 Pratt 7
Hesston 21 Concordia 14
Second Round
DeSoto 34 KC Piper 15
Louisburg 56 Chanute 35
Baldwin 56 KC Sumner 36
Paola 28 Independence 0
Topeka Hayden 45 Mulvane 13
Buhler 39 Abilene 7
Holton 21 Andale 8
Ulysses 47 Hesston 21
Third Round
Louisburg 21 DeSoto 0
Paola 21 Baldwin 6
Buhler 21 Topeka Hayden 0
Holton 42 Ulysses 20
Fourth Round
Louisburg 28 Paola 7
Holton 42 Buhler 7
Championship
Louisburg 24 Holton 16
 
                                                                                         Back to Top
3A First Round
Caney Valley 39 Eureka 0
Cherokee-SE 27 Central Hts 12
Rossville 57 Burlington 8
ACCHS 42 Marysville 24
Neodesha 43 Riverton 40
Wellsville 61 Frontenac 0
Silver Lake 68 Northern Hts 6
Riley County 28 Sabetha 6
Hutchinson Trinity 26 Remington 24
Collegiate 42 Chaparral 6
Beloit 34 Ellsworth 14
Norton 68 Cimarron 14
Garden Plain 41 Hillsboro 0
Conway Springs 75 W Independent 6
Smith Center 28 Sterling 6
Scott City 35 Goodland 3
Second Round
Caney Valley 47 Cherokee-SE 7
Rossville 40 ACCHS 22
Wellsville 55 Neodesha 12
Silver Lake 42 Riley County 18
Hutchinson Trinity 26 Collegiate 8
Beloit 42 Norton 35
Conway Springs 20 Garden Plain 6
Smith Center 42 Scott City 35
Third Round
Rossville 18 Caney Valley 16
Silver Lake 28 Wellsville 7
Beloit 38 Hutch Trinity 12
Conway Springs 56 Smith Center 6
Fourth Round
Silver Lake 38 Rossville 0
Conway Springs 59 Beloit 22
Championship
Silver Lake 27 Conway Springs 21
 
 
                                                                                                  Back to Top   
2-1A First Round
Colgan 40 Oskaloosa 6
St Marys 46 Washington 12
Olpe 35 Valley Falls 6
Centralia 34 Onaga 6
Ell-Saline 14 Sacred Heart 3
Stanton County 52 Ellis 7
Lacrosse 30 Moundridge 0
Meade 47 Rawlins County 7
Second Round
Colgan 27 St Marys 7
Olpe 10 Centralia 0
Stanton County 36 Ell-Saline 14
Meade 44 Lacrosse 12
Third Round
Colgan 35 Olpe 24
Meade 44 Stanton County 26
Championship
Meade 20 Colgan 14
 
                                                                                       Back to Top
8-man I First Round
Burden-Central 54 St Paul 8
Madison 82 Clifton-Clyde 32
Colony-Crest 52 Cedar Vale-Dexter 36
Lebo 50 Lakeside 42
Pretty Prairie 58 Ness City 12
Osborne 52 Peabody-Burns 6
Hodgeman County 70 Macksville 24
Hill City 50 Lincoln 0
Second Round
Madison 58 Burden-Central 12
Lebo 50 Colony-Crest 40
Osborne 50 Pretty Prairie 40
Hill City 26 Hodgeman County 20
Third Round
Madison 51 Lebo 18
Hill City 48 Osborne 24
Championship
Madison 52 Hill City 44
 
                                                                                                 Back to Top   
8-man II First Round
Baileyville B&B 50 Quivira Hts 0
Centre 44 South Haven 26
Hanover 50 Hope 0
Caldwell 71 Waverly 22
Otis-Bison 46 Fowler 0
Cheylin 56 Victoria 6
Ashland 48 Chase 0
Thunder Ridge 72 Wallace County 42
Second Round
Baileyville B&B 58 Centre 12
Hanover 52 Caldwell 28
Otis-Bison 51 Cheylin 6
Ashland 28 Thunder Ridge 22
Third Round
Baileyville B&B 48 Hanover 22
Otis-Bison 26 Ashland 14
Championship
Baileyville B&B 50 Otis-Bison 34
 
                                                                                    Back to Top
KCAA
St Marys Acd 61 Wichita Sunrise 16
Veritas 52 Flint Hills Christian 6
 
Championship
Veritas 46 St Marys Acd 30
 
                                                                                       Back to Top

2009 Playoffs

6A First Round
Olathe North 42 SM East 14
Free State 38 Olathe East 7
BVNW 38 Olathe NW 25
Blue Valley 42 SM West 18
Manhattan 35 Maize 6
Wichita Heights 46 Wichita South 14
Derby 24 Wichita NW 14
Dodge City 34 Topeka 14
Second Round
Olathe North 41 Free State 28
Blue Valley 17 BVNW 14
Wichita Heights 14 Manhattan 10
Derby 19 Dodge City 7
Third Round
Olathe North 16 Blue Valley 14
Wichita Heights 21 Derby 16
Championship
Olathe North 37 Wichita Heights 3
                                                                                      Back to Top
 
5A First Round
Gardner-Edgerton 49 KC Schlagle 0
Topeka Seaman 53 KC Sumner 34
Aquinas 47 Mill Valley 21
Shawnee Hts 14 KC Turner 10
Hutchinson 55 Liberal 21
Salina South 31 Kapaun 14
Emporia 35 McPherson 33
Bishop Carroll 63 Newton 28
Second Round
Gardner-Edgerton 56 Topeka Seaman 21
Aquinas 42 Shawnee Hts 21
Hutchinson 42 Salina South 10
Bishop Carroll 42 Emporia 6
Third Round
Gardner-Edgerton 49 Aquinas 7
Hutchinson 42 Bishop Carroll 21
Championship
Hutchinson 52 Gardner-Edgerton 14
                                                                                        Back to Top  
 
4A First Round
Holton 37 KC Piper 21
Bishop Miege 62 Baldwin 0
Louisburg 40 Anderson Co 0
Columbus 36 Coffeyville 28
Jefferson West 41 Basehor-Linwood 27
Eudora 28 DeSoto 0
Paola 48 Chanute 14
Independence 26 Labette Co 14
Hayden 21 Clay Center 0
Andover 25 Andover Central 13
Wellington 21 Ulysses 0
Andale 54 Concordia 0
Abilene 34 Rock Creek 13
Rose Hill 45 Augusta 0
Hugoton 35 Clearwater 12
Buhler 65 Colby 19
Second Round
Bishop Miege 38 Holton 14
Louisburg 26 Columbus 0
Eudora 23 Jefferson West 16
Paola 31 Independence 22
Hayden 14 Andover 7
Andale 35 Wellington 17
Rose Hill 24 Abilene 8
Buhler 64 Hugoton 26
Third Round
Bishop Miege 35 Louisburg 7
Paola 33 Eudora 14
Hayden 23 Andale 10
Buhler 64 Rose Hill 28
Fourth Round
Bishop Miege 48 Paola 19
Hayden 35 Buhler 21
Championship
Bishop Miege 28 Hayden 6
                                                                                               Back to Top
 
3A First Round
Galena 53 Erie 8
Osage City 37 Central Hts 14
Rossville 51 Oskaloosa 8
Riley Co 34 ACCHS 7
Cherryvale 28 Riverton 20
Silver Lake 64 Jayhawk-Linn 0
Pleasant Ridge 76 Council Grove 0
Marysville 41 Sabetha 0
Hillsboro 35 Sedgwick 28
Collegiate 51 Garden Plain 20
Hoisington 35 Phillipsburg 6
Scott City 54 Holcomb 6
Hutch Trinity 14 SE of Saline 12
Conway Springs 61 Douglass 19
Beloit 28 Lyons 23
Norton 62 Lakin 22
Second Round
Galena 46 Osage City 21
Rossville 42 Riley Co 36
Silver Lake 51 Cherryvale 7
Marysville 42 Pleasant Ridge 6
Collegiate 48 Hillsboro 0
Scott City 41 Hoisington 7
Hutch Trinity 33 Conway Springs 28
Norton 42 Beloit 20
Third Round
Galena 26 Rossville 15
Marysville 21 Silver Lake 14
Collegiate 19 Scott City 17        
Norton 17 Hutch Trinity 7
Fourth Round
Marysville 31 Galena 21
Collegiate 56 Norton 21
Championship
Collegiate 37 Marysville 30
                                                                                           Back to Top
 
2A First Round
Valley Hts 40 Onaga 0
Centralia 70 Lyndon 17
Moundridge 40 Humboldt 21
Colgan 41 Sedan 6
St Marys 41 Wabaunsee 6
Valley Falls 40 Troy 8
Olpe 42 Chase Co 6
Oswego 59 Uniontown 7
Smith Center 54 Plainville 0
Minneapolis 59 Sterling 40
Meade 40 Sublette 16
St Francis 44 Oberlin 6
Ellis 54 Washington 20
Ell-Saline 53 Bennington 12
Elkhart 60 Lacrosse 26
Oakley 50 Atwood 6
Second Round
Centralia 44 Valley Hts 0
Colgan 41 Moundridge 6
St Marys 42 Valley Falls 8
Olpe 20 Oswego 16
Smith Center 63 Minneapolis 17
Meade 48 St Francis 6
Ellis 34 Ell-Saline 16
Oakley 50 Elkhart 0
Third Round
Centralia 26 Colgan 14
St Marys 24 Olpe 21
Smith Center 10 Meade 0
Oakley 3 Ellis 0
Fourth Round
Centralia 34 St Marys 28
Smith Center 33 Oakley 20
Championship
Centralia 20 Smith Center 12 OT
                                                                                          Back to Top  
 
8-man I First Round
Baileyville 44 Madison 12
Goessel 50 Burden-Central 20
Frankfort 46 Lebo 44
Pretty Prairie 48 Udall 0
Macksville 28 Tribune 18
Quinter 56 Rock Hills 6
Greensburg 74 Minneola 28
Clifton-Clyde 56 Hill City 24
Second Round
Baileyville 58 Goessel 24
Pretty Prairie 34 Frankfort 8
Quinter 50 Macksville 0
Clifton-Clyde 68 Greensburg 8
Third Round
Baileyville 50 Pretty Prairie 6
Quinter 28 Clifton-Clyde 20
Championship
Quinter 28 Baileyville B&B 26 (1st state title since 1992 for Quinter)
                                                                                   Back to Top
 
8-man II First Round
Hanover 64 Wilson 14
Centre 56 South Haven 26
Beloit-St John 26 Hope 14
Caldwell 56 Waverly 24
Quivira Hts 46 Haviland 0
Otis-Bison 60 Sharon Springs 30
South Barber 28 Ashland 18
Victoria 48 Golden Plains 12
Second Round
Hanover 48 Centre 0
Beloit-St John 36 Caldwell 20
Quivira Hts 42 Otis-Bison 6
Victoria 38 South Barber 36
Third Round
Hanover 58 Beloit-St John 12
Quivira Hts  42 Victoria 20
Championship
Hanover 66 Quivira Heights 36
 
 
KCAA
St Marys 28 Veritas 20
Sunrise 64 Cair Paravel 13
 
Championship
Sunrise 48 St Marys 0
                                                                                             Back to Top
 
 
 
 
 

2008 Playoffs

6A First Round
Olathe North 22 Olathe East 15
Free State 41 SM Northwest 21
Blue Valley 42 Lawrence 23
Blue Valley NW 27 SM West 14
Junction City 53 Wichita North 20
W Heights 42 Dodge City 12
Derby 44 Goddard 25
W Northwest 17 Manhattan 10
Second Round
Free State 10 O North 6
Blue Valley 24 BVNW 20
Junction City 21 Wichita Heights 13
Derby 55 Wichita Northwest 14
Third Round
Free State 14 Blue Valley 7
Junction City 22 Derby 3
Championship
Junction City 19 Free State 14
                                                                                        Back to Top
5A First Round
Aquinas 49 T Seaman 20
KC Turner 21 Lansing 17
Gardner-Edgerton 18 Shawnee Hts 6
Mill Valley 33 KC Sumner 7
Bishop Carroll 26 Salina Central 19
McPherson 35 Kapaun 17
Salina South 56 Winfield 24
Hutchinson 55 Liberal 14
Second Round
Aquinas 27 KC Turner 7
Gardner-Edgerton 45 Mill Valley 0
McPherson 20 Bishop Carroll 14
Hutchinson 28 Salina South 0
Third Round
Aquinas 17 Gardner-Edgerton 12
Hutchinson 42 McPherson 21
Championship
Hutchinson 38 Aquinas 0
                                                                                     Back to Top
4A First Round
Holton 28 Basehor-Linwood 8
Baldwin 33 Bishop Miege 18
Paola 28 Iola 10
Columbus 39 Independence 33
Atchison 42 Bishop Ward 20
Perry-Lecompton 23 DeSoto 0
Louisburg 21Chanute 14
Coffeyville 32 Labette Co 8
Rock Creek 40 Abilene 7
Andover 59 Mulvane 27
Wellington 41 Pratt 0
Andale 56 Colby 6
Hayden 42 Clay Center 3
Andover Central 34 El Dorado 7
Clearwater 23 Ulysses 21
Buhler 29 Concordia 27
Second Round
Holton 24 Baldwin 14
Paola 35 Columbus 6
Perry-Lecompton 31 Atchison 13
Louisburg 29 Coffeyville 26
Rock Creek 39 Andover 12
Andale 33 Wellington 17
Hayden 21 Andover Central 20
Buhler 35 Clearwater 30
Third Round
Holton 42 Paola 20
Perry-Lecompton 35 Louisburg 23
Andale 46 Rock Creek 12
Hayden 37 Buhler 13
Fourth Round
Perry-Lecompton 56 Holton 35
Hayden 20 Andale 12
Championship
Hayden 42 Perry-Lecompton 21
                                                                                              Back to Top    
3A First Round
Riverton 52 SE 12
Central Hts 34 Wellsville 20
Rossville 28 Oskaloosa 22
Sabetha 28 Riley Co 6
Galena 34 Cherryvale 24
Silver Lake 78 Burlington 0
Pleasant Ridge 50 Mission Valley 0
Marysville 49 Horton 14
Halstead 35 SE of Saline 30
Conway Springs 40 Collegiate 21
Beloit 52 Hoisington 20
Norton 21 Lakin 0
Hutch Trinity 16 Hillsboro 7
Garden Plain 46 Douglass 0
Lyons 32 Phillipsburg 27
Scott City 19 Holcomb 0
Second Round
Riverton 54 Central Hts 20
Sabetha 22 Rossville 15
Silver Lake 32 Galena 0
Marysville 41 Pleasant Ridge 6
Conway Springs 59 Halstead 20
Beloit 34 Norton 17
Garden Plain 56 Hutch Trinity 14
Scott City 40 Lyons 13
Third Round
Riverton 64 Sabetha 21
Silver Lake 7 Marysville 6
Conway Springs 44 Beloit 12
Garden Plain 20 Scott City 17
Fourth Round
Silver Lake 43 Riverton 12
Conway Springs 45 Garden Plain 25
Championship
Conway Springs 22 Silver Lake 14
                                                                                           Back to Top
2A First Round
Solomon 40 Onaga 0
Centralia 62 Lyndon 0
Moundridge 28 Humboldt 12
Colgan 47 Sedan 12
St Marys 28 Valley Hts 0
Troy 48 Valley Falls 21
Olpe 61 Chase County 6
Pleasanton 45 West Elk 14
Smith Center 62 Trego Co 0
Sacred Heart 38 Sterling 14
Lacrosse 55 Stanton Co 6
St Francis 52 Decatur Co 8
Ellis 42 Washington Co 28
Ell-Saline 56 Minneapolis 14
Meade 28 Sublette 10
Oakley 42 Rawlins Co 18
Second Round
Centralia 42 Solomon 6
Colgan 21 Moundridge 7
St Marys 36 Troy 9
Olpe 28 Pleasanton 7
Smith Center 73 Sacred Heart 20
Lacrosse 38 St Francis 30
Ellis 36 Ell-Saline 8
Meade 33 Oakley 24
Third Round
Colgan 35 Centralia 28
Olpe 14 St Marys 7
Smith Center 32 Lacrosse 14
Meade 20 Ellis 8
Fourth Round
Olpe 20 Colgan 0
Smith Center 60 Meade 14
Championship
Smith Center 48 Olpe 19
                                                                                 Back to Top
8-man I First Round
Baileyville B & B 45 Crest 0
Claflin 54 Udall 8
Madison 52 MdCV 8
Goessel 46 Flinthills 0
Macksville 36 Minneola 32
Quinter 38 Pike Valley 34
Deerfield 52 Spearville 0
Clifton-Clyde 56 Thunder Ridge 14
Second Round
Baileyville 46 Claflin 22
Madison 42 Goessel 34
Macksville 46 Quinter 22
Clifton-Clyde 56 Deerfield 22
Third Round
Baileyville 24 Madison 0
Clifton-Clyde 48 Macksville 20
Championship
Baileyville B & B 24 Clifton-Clyde 16
                                                                                          Back to Top
8-man II First Round
Hanover 82 Tescott 32
St Paul 22 South Haven 20
Axtell 42 Beloit-St John's 16
Norwich 52 Waverly 6
Quivira Hts 60 South Central 12
Victoria 50 Golden Plains 0
Moscow 32 Cunningham 26
Pawnee Hts 52 Wallace Co 26
Second Round
Hanover 48 St Paul 0
Axtell 18 Norwich 14
Victoria 56 Quivira Heights 50
Moscow 32 Pawnee Heights 30
Third Round
Hanover 46 Axtell 0
Victoria 56 Moscow 46
Championship
Hanover 46 Victoria 14
 
KCAA
St Marys Academy 36 Veritas 11
Wichita Sunrise 52 Cair Paravel 30
                                                                                              Back to Top
State Championship
St Marys Academy 22 Wichita Sunrise 16
 
 
 

2007 Playoffs

6A     First Round
Olathe North 35 Topeka 6
SM Northwest 41 SM South 9
Olathe South 46 Lawrence Free State 29
Olathe East 35 BV North 10
Hutchinson 41 Maize 13
Wichita Southeast 42 Emporia 34
Junction City 39 Derby 14
Goddard 32 Wichita Northwest 14
Second Round
Olathe North 32 Shawnee Mission Northwest 16
Olathe South 21 Olathe East 17
Hutchinson 56 Wichita Southeast 6
Goddard 20 Junction City 13
Third Round
Olathe South 24 Olathe North 6
Hutchinson 55 Goddard 28
Championship
Hutchinson 37 Olathe South 14
 
                                                                                                 Back to Top
5A     First Round
BV West 70 KC Sumner 6
Bishop Miege 27 Shawnee Heights 21
St. Thomas Aquinas 44 Bonner Springs 14
Gardner-Edgerton 21 Lansing 14
Salina Central 28 Kapaun 15
Great Bend 38 Topeka Seaman 14
Bishop Carroll 47 Newton 6
McPherson 42 Liberal 9
Second Round
Blue Valley West 55 Bishop Miege 0
St Thomas Aquinas 21 Gardner-Edgerton 0
Salina Central 28 McPherson 14
Bishop Carroll 17 Great Bend 14
Third Round
Bishop Carroll 17 Salina Central 7
BV West 20 St. Thomas Aquinas 17
Championship
Blue Valley West 31 Bishop Carroll 19
 
                                                                                                 Back to Top
4A     First Round
Columbus 35 Labette County 14
Fort Scott 22 Paola 6
Baldwin 41 KC Ward 7
Marysville 22 Perry-Lecompton 21
Pittsburg 47 Independence 0
Louisburg 38 Chanute 14
Basehor-Linwood 13 Eudora 8
Holton 42 Atchison 21
Topeka Hayden 32 El Dorado 13
Wellington 28 Andover Central 14
Buhler 25 Abilene 21
Andale 53 Goodland 7
Wamego 21 Chapman 6
Mulvane 38 Rose Hill 28
Smoky Valley 56 Nickerson 10
Ulysses 34 Clearwater 14
Second Round
Columbus 41 Fort Scott 27
Baldwin 28 Marysville 7
Louisburg 34 Pittsburg 27
Holton 38 Basehor-Linwood 0
Topeka Hayden 21 Wellington 6
Andale 47 Buhler 27
Mulvane 30 Wamego 27
Ulysses 34 Smoky Valley 8
Third Round
Baldwin 56 Columbus 22
Louisburg 10 Holton 3
Andale 29 Topeka Hayden 28
Ulysses 20 Mulvane 17
Fourth Round
Andale 52 Ulysses 7
Louisburg 21 Baldwin 14
Championship
Andale 31 Louisburg 14
 
                                                                                               Back to Top
3A     First Round
Riley County 14 Pleasant Ridge 13
Silver Lake 73 Northern Heights 20
Central Heights 49 Erie 24
Galena 24 Caney Valley 16
Rock Creek 28 Horton 22
Rossville 19 Oskaloosa 0
Frontenac 39 Wellsville 18
Riverton 33 Neodesha 0
Garden Plain 54 Medicine Lodge 7
Hesston 56 Sterling 21
Salina Sacred Heart 55 Beloit 30
Hoisington 55 Holcomb 25
Conway Springs 32 Wichita Collegiate 29
Hillsboro 48 Sedgwick 13
Norton 32 Ellsworth 12
Scott City 36 SW Heights 0
Second Round
Silver Lake 24 Riley County 7
Central Heights 35 Galena 28
Rossville 47 Rock Creek 13
Riverton 13 Frontenac 7
Garden Plain 42 Hesston 0
Hoisington 45 Sacred Heart 35
Conway Springs 35 Hillsboro 26
Scott City 39 Norton 0
Third Round
Silver Lake 48 Central Heights 19
Rossville 31 Riverton 13
Garden Plain 55 Hoisington 7
Conway Springs 6 Scott City 0
Fourth Round
Garden Plain 42 Conway Springs 0
Silver Lake 42 Rossville 0
Championship
Garden Plain 48 Silver Lake 7
 
                                                                                             Back to Top
2A     First Round
Troy 38 Valley Heights 16
Lyndon 12 Wathena 6
Pittsburg-Colgan 57 Sedan 3
Olpe 21 Canton-Galva 13
Centralia 35 Washington County 6
St. Marys 44 Leavenworth Immaculata 0
Humboldt 61 West Elk 19
Solomon 28 Peabody-Burns 27
St. John-Hudson 25 Ell-Saline 12
Smith Center 83 Plainville 0
Oakley 56 Rawlins County 14
La Crosse 54 Stanton County 27
Minneapolis 34 Moundridge 21
Ellis 48 Osborne 0
St. Francis 44 Hoxie 8
Meade 25 Sublette 22
Second Round
Lyndon 24 Troy 22
Pittsburg Colgan 35 Olpe 8
St. Marys 30 Centralia 20
Humboldt 42 Solomon 6
Smith Center 64 St. John 0
Oakley 12 LaCrosse 0
Minneapolis 39 Ellis 36
St. Francis 36 Meade 14
Third Round
Pittsburg Colgan 55 Lyndon 7
St. Marys 24 Humboldt 6
Smith Center 56 Oakley 0
St. Francis 47 Minneapolis 14
Fourth Round
Smith Center 44 St. Francis 6
Pittsburg Colgan 28 St. Mary's 14
Championship
Smith Center 40 Pittsburg Colgan 14
 
                                                                                              Back to Top
8-man I      First Round
Hanover 48 Beloit-St. John's 0
Madison 56 Flinthills 10
Clifton-Clyde 50 Marais des Cygnes Valley 0
Marmaton Valley 60 Lebo 42
Claflin 38 Norwich 6
Macksville 54 Deerfield 8
Pretty Prairie 44 Goessel 26
Pawnee Heights 22 Jetmore 16
Second Round
Hanover 36 Madison 0
Clifton-Clyde 58 Marmaton Valley 8
Macksville 40 Claflin 14
Pawnee Heights 44 Pretty Prairie 28
Third Round
Hanover 28 Clifton-Clyde 26
Macksville 38 Pawnee Heights 34
Championship
Macksville 24 Hanover 20
 
                                                                                             Back to Top
8-man II    First Round
Hope 26 Baileyville 16
South Central 54 Cedar Vale 8
Tescott 28 Axtell 26
South Haven 52 Southern Coffey County 0
Quivira Heights 42 Ashland 2
Victoria 50 Brewster-Triplains 0
Wilson 48 Minneola 42
Sharon Springs 56 Natoma 8
Second Round
Hope 30 South Central 22
South Haven 42 Tescott 22
Quivira Heights 28 Victoria 10
Sharon Springs 46 Wilson 0
Third Round
South Haven 28 Hope 14
Sharon Springs 26 Quivira Heights 22
Championship
Sharon Springs 48 South Haven 0
 
                                                                                               Back to Top
 
 
 

2006 Playoffs

6A     First Round
Free State 20 Shawnee Mission East 9
Hutchinson 49 Wichita Northwest 21
Lawrence 36 Blue Valley North 20
Maize 21 Wichita East 14
Manhattan 21 Garden City 18
Olathe East 33 Olathe South 7
Shawnee Mission West 55 Olathe Northwest 13
Wichita Heights 28 Wichita Southeast 21
Second Round
Free State 32 Olathe East 19
Hutchinson 52 Wichita Heights 31
Manhattan 17 Maize 10
Shawnee Mission West 22 Lawrence 6
Third Round
Hutchinson 35 Manhattan 14
Shawnee Mission West31 Free State 14
Championship
Hutchinson 21 Shawnee Mission West 14
 
                                                                                                Back to Top
5A     First Round
Aquinas 55 KC Wyandotte 6
Blue Valley 41 Miege 10
Blue Valley West 52 Shawnee Hts 15
Carroll 37 Newton 0
Great Bend 54 Liberal 14
KC Turner 36 Lansing 12
Salina Central 28 McPherson 21
Topeka Seaman 21 Kapaun 7
Second Round
Aquinas 55 Blue Valley West 28
Blue Valley 42 KC Turner 0
Great Bend 21 Topeka Seaman 14
Bishop Carroll 34 Salina Central 13
Third Round
Blue Valley 30 Aquinas 14
Great Bend 21 Bishop Carroll 14
Championship
Blue Valley 34 Great Bend 3
 
                                                                                                Back to Top
4A     First Round
Andale 62 Goodland 0
Andover Central 34 Mulvane 21
Atchison 25 Clay Center 24
Buhler 42 Russell 8
Chapman 41 Wamego 21
Eudora 47 KC Piper 13
Girard 33 Labette Co 8
Hayden 35 Circle 0
Holton 20 Tonganoxie 0
KC Ward 57 Spring Hill 50
Louisburg 31 Ft Scott 0
Nickerson 14 Smoky Valley 13
Paola 28 Chanute 14
Pittsburg 51 Parsons 7
Rose Hill 21 Wellington 6
Ulysses 50 Pratt 14
Second Round
Andale 35 Buhler 14
Andover Central 35 Chapman 13
Eudora 20 Atchison 12
Girard 35 Louisburg 29
Holton 40 KC Ward 22
Paola 35 Pittsburg 21
Rose Hill 42 Hayden 13
Ulysses 69 Nickerson 0
Third Round
Andale 49 Rose Hill 14
Girard 21 Eudora 14
Paola 28 Holton 12
Ulysses 54 Andover Central 7
Fourth Round
Andale 20 Ulysses 14
Paola 26 Girard 7
Championship
Andale 35 Paola 7
 
                                                                                                  Back to Top
3A     First Round
Burlington 50 Erie 22
Caney Valley 30 Galena 27
Cheney 49 Collegiate 28
Fredonia 44 Baxter Springs 34
Frontenac 21 Central Hts 6
Garden Plain 21 Medicine Lodge 0
Hesston 42 Sterling 7
Hillsboro 28 Halstead 7
Hoisington 41 Holcomb 28
Rock Creek 51 Effingham 12
Rossville 27 Jefferson North 13
Sabetha 7 Pleasant Ridge 6
Sacred Heart 53 Phillipsburg 26
Scott City 45 Lakin 12
SE of Saline 36 Norton 14
Silver Lake 63 Mission Valley 6
Second Round
Burlington 36 Caney Valley 6
Frontenac 36 Fredonia 24
Garden Plain 21 Hesston 14
Hillsboro 8 Cheney 7
Sabetha 45 Rossville 7
Sacred Heart 48 Hoisington 45
Scott City 28 SE of Saline 22
Silver Lake 61 Rock Creek 0
Third Round
Garden Plain 28 Scott City 14
Hillsboro 32 Sacred Heart 21
Sabetha 35 Frontenac 15
Silver Lake 21 Burlington 14
Fourth Round
Silver Lake 47 Sabetha 17
Garden Plain 31 Hillsboro 26
Championship
Silver Lake 49 Garden Plain 21
 
 
                                                                                                 Back to Top
2A     First Round
Canton-Galva 28 Peabody-Burns 26
Centralia 45 Valley Hts 14
Colgan 28 Oxford 20
Ellis 61 Lincoln 20
LaCrosse 48 Sublette 13
Lyndon 18 Immaculata 0
Meade 30 Stanton Co 28
Minneapolis 38 St John 36
Moundridge 24 Bennington 9
Oakley 34 Atwood 14
Olpe 61 Solomon 8
Smith Center 69 Plainville 0
St Francis 30 WaKeeney 6
St Marys 35 Jackson Hts 8
Uniontown 48 West Elk 30
Washington 20 Troy 13
Second Round
Colgan 66 Canton-Galva 20
Ellis 28 Moundridge 0
LaCrosse 56 Oakley 28
Lyndon 24 Centralia 22
Olpe 23 Uniontown 6
Smith Center 83 Minneapolis 8
St Francis 36 Meade 0
St Marys 47 Washington 22
Third Round
Olpe 31 Lyndon 10
Smith Center 46 LaCrosse 0
St Marys 22 Colgan 15
St Francis 32 Ellis 14
Fourth Round
Smith Center 6 St Francis 2
St Marys 22 Olpe 20
Championship
Smith Center 56 St Marys 26
 
 
                                                                                                  Back to Top
8-man I    First Round
Claflin 36 Pretty Prairie 34
Clifton-Clyde 76 Wakefield 12
Jetmore 62 Spearville 12
Kensington 46 Hanover 0
Macksville 44 South Gray 12
Madison 52 Marmaton Valley 20
South Barber 50 Goessel 40
Waverly 60 Flinthills 14
Second Round
Jetmore 42 Claflin 22
Macksville 44 South Barber 42
Madison 32 Clifton-Cylde 20
Waverly 58 Kensington 32
Third Round
Jetmore 46 Macksville 44
Waverly 46 Madison 24
Championship
Waverly 58 Jetmore 20
 
                                                                                                   Back to Top
8-man II    First Round
Argonia 46 Cedar Vale 0
Bucklin 44 Moscow 32
Hope 52 Axtell 38
Sharon Springs 60 Palco 12
St Paul 50 South Haven 42
Sylvan 42 BV-Randolph 16
Victoria 40 Brewster-Triplains 30
Wilson 52 Ingalls 48
Second Round
Hope 34 St Paul 0
Sharon Springs 38 Bucklin 24
Sylvan 18 Argonia 12
Victoria 50 Wilson 0
Third Round
Hope 38 Sylvan 32
Victoria 64 Sharon Springs 20
Championship
Victoria 40 Hope 12
 
                                                                                              Back to Top
 

2005 Playoffs

6A     First Round
Garden City 22 Wichita SE 19
Hutchinson 14 Wichita East 7
Lawrence 40 BV Northwest 6
Manhattan 28 Campus 27
Olathe East 40 SM South 14
Olathe South 16 SM East 7
SM West 40 Free State 18
Wichita NW 49 Junction City 8
Second Round
Hutchinson 22 Manhattan 8
Olathe East 37 SM West 7
Lawrence 21 Olathe South 10
Garden City 21 Wichita NWest 10
Third Round
Hutchinson 32 Garden 15
Olathe East 22 Lawrence 18
Championship
Hutchinson 24 Olathe East 7
 
                                                                                 Back to Top
5A     First Round
Aquinas 37 Shawnee Hts 21
Blue Valley 40 Paola 7
Blue Valley West 31 Pittsburg 21
Carroll 23 Great Bend 0
Kapaun 28 Salina South 17
Olathe North 59 KC Turner 14
Salina Central 63 Goddard 20
Topeka Seaman 23 Liberal 7
Second Round
Aquinas 31 Blue Valley West 7
Blue Valley 49 Olathe North 0
Salina Central 28 Kapaun 21
Topeka Seaman 31 Carroll 14
Third Round
Salina Central 35 Topeka Seaman 28
Blue Valley 41 Aquinas 7
Championship
Salina Central 29 Blue Valley 21
                                                                                     Back to Top            
4A     First Round
Andale 47 Kingman 13
Augusta 27 Wellington 7
Baldwin 49 Prairie View 28
Chanute 35 Labette Co 14
Chapman 6 Andover 0
Concordia 35 Hugoton 34
Ft Scott 42 Columbus 18
Hayden 46 Atchison 21
Holton 48 Royal Valley 0
Lansing 31 Perry-Lecompton 28
Louisburg 44 Eudora 30
Pratt 24 Buhler 0
Rose Hill 14 Andover Central 7
Tonganoxie 18 KC Ward 14
Ulysses 41 Clay Center 6
Wichita Collegiate 35 Abilene 0
Second Round
Andale 39 Concordia 14
Augusta 40 Collegiate 28
Chanute 13 Baldwin 7 OT
Chapman 26 Rose Hill 24
Ft Scott 24 Louisburg 14
Hayden 41 Tonganoxie 0
Holton 36 Lansing 7
Ulysses 45 Pratt 10
Third Round
Andale 14 Augusta 13
Hayden 37 Ft Scott 7
Holton 59 Chanute 14
Ulysses 35 Chapman 7
Fourth Round
Holton 41 Hayden 0
Ulysses 7 Andale 6
Championship
Holton 28 Ulysses 27 2ot
 
                                                                                         Back to Top
3A     First Round
Caney Valley 47 Halstead 6
Conway Springs 21 Lakin 6
Frontenac 20 Burlington 6
Galena 48 Neodesha 6
Garden Plain 27 Holcomb 0
Hesston 21 Hoisington 0
Hutch Trinity 39 West Elk 16
McLouth 30 Sabetha 7
Phillipsburg 26 Beloit 9
Riley Co 15 Norton 14
Rock Creek 35 Pleasant Ridge 14
Rossville 40 Osage City 10
Silver Lake 45 Northern Hts 20
SE-Cherokee 21 Fredonia 6
SE-Saline 42 Lyons 15
Wellsville 33 Humboldt 14
Second Round
Conway Springs 21 Caney Valley 14
Frontenac 47 SE-Cherokee 7
Galena 35 Wellsville 16
Garden Plain 49 Hutch Trinity 21
Hesston 23 Riley Co 12
Rossville 42 Rock Creek 19
SE-Saline 26 Phillipsburg 13
Silver Lake 21 McLouth 8
Third Round
Rossville 32 Galena 7
Garden Plain 20 Hesston 12
SE Saline 32 Conway Springs 0
Silver Lake 14 Frontenac 13
Fourth Round
Silver Lake 45 Rossville 13
SE Saline 26 Garden Plain 22
Championship
SE Saline 30 Silver Lake 28
 
                                                                                        Back to Top
2A     First Round
Canton-Galva 39 Olpe 21
Centralia 48 Jefferson North 6
Claflin 41 Bennington 26
Colgan 32 Oxford 0
Doniphan West 28 Troy 21
Hoxie 34 Ellis 12
LaCrosse 31Stanton Co 0
Lebo 36 Frankfort 12
Oakley 41 Atwood 0
Remington 27 Moundridge 21
Sacred Heart 35 Lincoln 0
Smith Center 73 Oberlin 0
St Francis 42 Ness/Dighton 0
St Marys 42 Washington 12
St John 33 Sublette 20
Uniontown 41 Sedan 7
Second Round
Colgan 54 Canton-Galva 0
Hoxie 16 Claflin 6
Lebo 49 Centralia 6
Oakley 46 LaCrosse 0
Remington 29 Uniontown 28
St Francis 48 St John 0
St Marys 30 Doniphan West 0
Smith Center 58 Sacred Heart 14
Third Round
Colgan 41 Lebo 13
Oakley 22 Hoxie 0
Smith Center 20 St Francis 14
St Marys 41 Remington 14
Fourth Round
Colgan 35 St Marys 7
Smith Center 32 Oakley 20
Championship
Smith Center 36 Colgan 16
                                                                                     Back to Top       
8-man I
Baileyville B&B 32 Clifton-Clyde 28
Goessel 48 S Coffey Co 20
Hope 52 Pleasanton 6
Jetmore 38 Victoria 20
Kensington 42 Spearville 8
Macksville 28 Caldwell 8
Pike Valley 56 Blue Valley-R 6
South Barber 51 Pretty Prairie 6
Second Round
Hope 36 Baileyville 0
Kensington 14 Macksville 6  OT
Pike Valley 36 Goessel 28
South Barber 44 Jetmore 36 OT
Third Round
Hope 56 Pike Valley 36
South Barber 56 Kensington 28
Championship
South Barber 30 Hope 12
                                                                                        Back to Top
8-man II
Bern 28  Little River 6
Centre 36 Sylvan 30
Haviland 52 Ingalls 0
Madison 56 Argonia 8
Palco 48 Cheylin 0
South Gray 44 Fowler 12
Waverly 32 South Haven 26
Weskan 52 N Valley 6
Second Round
Bern 38 Madison 28
Palco 32 Haviland 14
South Gray 28 Weskan 26
Waverly 46 Centre 12
Third Round
Palco 54 South Gray 8
Waverly 54 Bern 14
Championship
Waverly 50 Palco 26
                                                                                                Back to Top 
 
 
 
 
 
Back to Top
 
               2004 Playoffs
6A      First Round
Derby 31, Manhattan 30
Hutchinson 27, Campus 24
Lawrence 17, Blue Valley Northwest 0
Olathe East 40, Shawnee Mission East 7
Olathe South 35, Shawnee Mission South 7
Shawnee Mission West 26, Free State 20
Wichita Heights 37, Wichita Southeast 14
Wichita Northwest 35, Garden City 16
              Second Round
Derby 35 Wichita Northwest 28
Hutchinson 28 Wichita Heights 21
SM West 21 Olathe East 0
Olathe South 20  Lawrence 14 OT
                 Third Round
Hutchinson 38 Derby 24
Olathe South 26 SM West 7
                  Championship
Hutchinson 30 Olathe South 13                                                Back to Top
 
5A         First Round
Blue Valley West 41, Mill Valley 7
Great Bend 42, Bishop Carroll 28
KC Turner 34, Gardner-Edgerton 13
Liberal 24, Highland Park 14
Olathe North 47, Blue Valley 21
Pittsburg 20, Aquinas 17
Salina Central 52, Winfield 0
Salina South 21, Newton 14
           Second Round
Blue Valley West 45 Pittsburg 21
Great Bend 56 Liberal 13 
Olathe North 56 KC Turner 6
Salina South 21 Salina Central 14  OT
               Third Round
Olathe North 49 BV West 35
Salina South 34 Great Bend 17
           Championship
Salina South 21 Olathe North 14 OT                                      Back to Top
 
4A    First Round
Abilene 41, Collegiate 40
Andale 55, Chaparral 7
Andover 21, Smoky Valley 6
Baldwin 28, Louisburg 6
Coffeyville 14, Chanute 6
Eudora 34, Anderson Co 30
Ft Scott 55, Parsons 13
Goodland 19, Hugoton 7
Hayden 29, Marysville 0
Holton 47, Wamego 12
Lansing 10, DeSoto 7
Pratt 28, Buhler 0
Rose Hill 21, Andover Central 13
Tonganoxie 34, Basehor-Linwood 10
Ulysses 43 Clay Center 12
Wellington 14, Augusta 12
            Second Round
Eudora 35, Coffeyville 18
Ft Scott 38, Baldwin 6
Goodland 41, Andale 13
Hayden 27, Tonganoxie 14
Holton 69, Lansing 22
Rose Hill 23, Abilene 13
Ulysses 41, Pratt 21
Wellington 28, Andover 14
            Third Round
Holton 28 Ft Scott 0 
Rose Hill 30 Goodland 12 
Hayden 42  Eudora 6 
Ulysses28  Wellington 22 
              Fourth Round
Hayden 22 Holton 7
Rose Hill 27 Ulysses 22
               Championship
Hayden 31 Rose Hill 13                                                          Back to Top
 
3A     First Round
Burlington 15, Frontenac 14
Caney Valley 27, Sterling 15
Cherryvale 40, Galena 7
Conway Springs 55, Holcomb 13
Effingham 26, Pleasant Ridge 16
Garden Plain 70, Lakin 14
Hesston 14, Ellinwood 7
Humbolt 20, Wellsville 14
Hutch-Trinity 29, Eureka 0
Norton 28, Riley Co 0
Phillipsburg 35, Minneapolis 28
Rock Creek 35, Immaculata 14
Rossville 39, Pomona 27
SE-Cherokee 24, Neodesha 14
SE-Saline 20, Hoisington 19
Silver Lake 45, Mission Valley 20
                  Second Round
Cherryvale 28, Burlington 21
Conway 71, Trinity 0
Garden Plain 52, Caney Valley 13
Phillipsburg 35, Hesston 20
Rossville 18, Effingham 12
SE Cherokee 28, Humboldt 14
SE Saline 21, Norton 7
Silver Lake 38, Rock Creek 20
           Third Round
Silver Lake 34 Cherryvale 24 
Conway Springs 49 Phillipsburg 6   
Garden Plain 56 SE Saline 21
Rossville 27 SE Cherokee 26
               Fourth Round
Conway 49 Garden Plain 13
Silver Lake 34 Rossville 26
               Championship
Conway 28 Silver Lake 0                                                      Back to Top
 
2A     First Round
Claflin 24, Sacred Heart 14
Centralia 46, Jefferson North 14
Colgan 81, Oxford 6
Hoxie 54, Ellis 14
LaCrosse 33, Satanta 0
Moundridge 56, Remington 24
Oakley 64, Syracuse 12
Peabody 41, Canton-Galva 12
Onaga 49, Lebo 35
St Francis 30, Wakeeney 8
St Marys 34, Washington 22
Sedan 49, Uniontown 21
Smith Center 61, Oberlin 0
Solomon 15, Lincoln 3
Sublette 41, St John 0
Troy 46, Jackson Hts 7
                 Second Round
Centralia 37, St Marys 20
Claflin 31, Hoxie 14
Colgan 48, Moundridge 21
Oakley 49, Sublette 6   
Smith Center 78, Solomon 0
St Francis 58, Lacrosse 14
Sedan 22, Peabody 6
Troy 47, Onaga 21
                  Third Round
Colgan 40 Centralia 15  
Claflin 21 Oakley 12 
Sedan 30 Troy 21
Smith Center 51 St Francis 14 
                Fourth Round
Colgan 47 Sedan 14
Smith Center 30 Claflin 8
                 Championship
Smith Center 36 Colgan 14                                                       Back to Top
 
8-man I     First Round
Baileyville 60, Pike Valley 14
Hope 54, Pleasanton 6
Jetmore 46, Quivira Hts 20
Jewell-WR 62, Hanover 22
South Barber 20, Pretty Praire 18
South Central 50, Caldwell 0
Southern Coffey 48, Burlingame 34
Victoria 46, Spearville 0
              Second Round
Baileyville 48, Hope 20
Jetmore 14, South Central 0
Jewell-WR 72, Southern Coffey 42
Victoria 14, South Barber 6
                Third Round
Baileyville 24 Jewell-White Rock  20
Victoria 32  Jetmore 28  
                 Championship
Victoria 30 Baileyville 28                                                            Back to Top
 
8-man II     First Round
Axtell 24, Little River 14
Brewster 72, Northern Valley 70
Hanston 50, South Gray 0
Haviland 58, Ingalls 34
St Paul 56 Argonia 6
Sylvan 64, White City 18
Waverly 34, South Haven 22
Weskan 56, Palco 8
                  Second Round
Axtell 24, St Paul 20
Hanston 66, Brewster 20
Sylvan 40, Waverly 28
Weskan 64, Haviland 14
                   Third Round
Sylvan Grove 34 Axtell 24  
Hanston 50  Weskan 40 
                    Championship
Hanston 56 Sylvan 6                                                                    Back to Top
 
2003 Playoff results

First Round
CLASS 6A
Olathe East 55, Lawrence Free State 16
SM North 16, Blue Valley North 13
Olathe North 41 Lawrence 21
SM Northwest 41, SM South 26
Hutchinson 21, Junction City 20
Wichita North 19, Wichita Southeast 12
Manhattan 40, Maize 6
Derby 28, Wichita Northwest 14

Regionals
Blue Valley North 21, Olathe East 16
Olathe North 17, SM Northwest 7
Hutchinson 43, Wichita North 6
Manhattan 44, Derby 10

Sub-states: Friday
Olathe North 13, Blue Valley North 6
Hutchinson 28, Manhattan 21

Championship
Olathe North 28, Hutchinson 13

CLASS 5A
Topeka Seaman 45, Bonner Springs 0
Pittsburg 21, SM Miege 14
Aquinas 7, Shawnee Heights 0
Blue Valley 55, KC Turner 8
Wichita Carroll 41, Winfield 14
Salina Central 56, Newton 7
Salina South 26, Great Bend 25
Liberal 49, Arkansas City 14

Regionals
Topeka Seaman 44, Pittsburg 14
Blue Valley 20, Aquinas 14
Salina Central 32, Wichita Carroll 22
Salina South 41, Liberal 6

Sub-states: Friday
Blue Valley 35, Topeka Seaman 17
Salina South 17, Salina Central 10

Championship
Blue Valley 22, Salina South 21

CLASS 4A
Bi-District
Fort Scott 12, Parsons 3
Louisburg 35, Osawatomie 34
Baldwin 43, Eudora 18
KC Piper 21, Royal Valley 10
Coffeyville 34, Girard 0
Paola 35, Ottawa 14
Topeka Hayden 55, KC Ward 0
Atchison 39, Tonganoxie 0

Marysville 47, Abilene 6
Wichita Collegiate 20, Circle 3
Andale 22, Mulvane 14
Pratt 13, Ulysses 7
Holton 59, Chapman 18
Andover Central 68, El Dorado 14
Wellington 41, Haven 20
Goodland 35, Kingman 0

Regionals
Fort Scott 32 Louisburg 7
Baldwin 41, KC Piper 20
Coffeyville 33, Paola 24
Topeka Hayden 28, Atchison 0
Marysville 39, Wichita Collegiate 7
Andale 18, Pratt 14
Holton 40, Andover Central 32
Wellington 40, Goodland 20

Sectionals
Topeka Hayden 42, Coffeyville 21
Fort Scott 20, Baldwin 7
Andale 14, Marysville 8
Holton 41, Wellington 7

Sub-states: Friday
Topeka Hayden 31, Fort Scott 15
Holton 34, Andale 15

Championship
Holton 34, Topeka Hayden 21

CLASS 3A
Bi-District
Atchison County 55, Immaculata 6
Silver Lake 35, St. Marys 14
Wellsville 48, Humboldt 20
Southeast Cherokee 27, Neodesha 13
Rock Creek 16, Pleasant Ridge 14
Rossville 42, Wabaunsee 7
Frontenac 42, Central Heights 7
Cherryvale 58, Baxter Springs 0

Marion 10, Medicine Lodge 0
Hesston 27, Minneapolis 0
Smith Center 53, Russell 0
Oakley 58, Lakin 13
Conway Springs 59, Eureka 7
Hillsboro 18, Riley County 6
Norton 42, Ellinwood 7
Holcomb 21, Elkhart 14

Regionals
Silver Lake 35, Atchison County 7
Wellsville 15, Southeast Cherokee 6
Rossville 15, Rock Creek 14
Frontenac 21, Cherryvale 14
Hesston 24, Marion 6
Smith Center 18, Oakley 0
Conway Springs 42, Hillsboro 14
Norton 30, Holcomb 6

Sectionals
Silver Lake 35, Wellsville 21
Rossville 36, Frontenac 35 2ot
Hesston 21, Smith Center 6
Conway Springs 20, Norton 13

Sub-states: Friday
Silver Lake 41, Rossville 12
Conway Springs 52, Hesston 25

Championship
Conway Springs 40, Silver Lake 7

CLASS 2-1A
Bi-District
Frankfort 28, Onaga 14
Troy 53, Lyndon 14
Peabody 40, Olpe 12
Oxford 64, Oswego 0
Centralia 21, Washington 20 (ot)
Lebo 49, Jefferson North 7
Moundridge 34, Chase County 0
Pittsburg Colgan 69, Sedan 0

Garden Plain 55, Hutchinson Trinity 14
Sacred Heart 21, Ellis 0
Hoxie 42, Osborne 12
Meade 18, Trego 12
Sterling 8, Inman 6
Claflin 41, Ell-Saline 0
St. Francis 46, Plainville 8
Stanton County 58, Ness City 6

Regionals
Frankfort 24, Troy 3
Peabody 17, Oxford 7
Centralia 21, Lebo 7
Pittsburg Colgan 38, Moundridge 0
Garden Plain 32 Sacred Heart 14
Hoxie 52, Meade 6
Claflin 37, Sterling 14
St. Francis 26, Stanton County 12

Sectionals
Pittsburg Colgan 33, Centralia 7
Frankfort 43, Peabody 21
Garden Plain 40, Hoxie 30
Claflin 34, St. Francis 14

Sub-states: Friday
Pittsburg Colgan 35, Frankfort 7
Garden Plain 36, Claflin 20

Championship
Pittsburg Colgan 40, Garden Plain 7

EIGHT-MAN I
Bi-District
Madison 60, Central-Burden 0
Williamsburg 28, St. Paul 12
Baileyville 46, Little River 0
Pike Valley 50, Mankato 0

Otis-Bison 34, Macksville 28 (2ot)
South Barber 38, Cunningham 19
Jetmore 46, South Central 0
Victoria 60, Sharon Springs 14

Regionals
Madison 56, Williamsburg 6
Baileyville 34, Pike Valley 8
South Barber 56, Otis-Bison 8
Jetmore 46, Victoria 0

Sub-states
Baileyville 44, Madison 6
Jetmore 32, South Barber 0

Championship
Jetmore 42, Baileyville 6


EIGHT-MAN II
Bi-District
Bern 34, Hanover 22
Hope 54, Tescott 6
Waverly 44, Thayer 22
Burrton 46, Argonia 0

Sylvan 64, Palco 32
Brewster 86, Northern Valley 66
Weskan 24, Ingalls 22
Hanston 56, Haviland 6

Regionals
Hope 50, Bern 12
Burrton 48, Waverly 18
Sylvan 52, Brewster 6
Hanston 48, Weskan 0

Sub-states
Hope 46, Burrton 0
Hanston 58, Sylvan 30
 

Championship
Hope 48, Hanston 40

                                                                                         Back to Top
 

Bill Fry and Tim McGonagle of KSKL Scott City/Garden City having fun with a pregame picture! Send me your fun football pictures. Photo by Patrina.