New Coaches

 Scott City logo

If you know of a change email me

Kansasteachingjobs.com

College Football Scoop

High School Football Scoop National

For 2017

Kansas Colleges
Fort Scott CC                              Kale Pick
Friends University                     Dion Meneley

6A
Blue Valley                                  Allen Terrell
Blue Valley NW                          Clint Rider
Olathe West                                TJ O’Neill
Wichita North                             Scott Moshier
Wichita South                             Paul Lopez
Wichita SE                                   Erik Dobbins

5A
Andover                                      Cade Armstrong
Bishop Carroll                            Dusty Trail
Bonner Springs                          Chad Eaddy
KC Turner                                    Julian Parks
Liberal                                          Jason Dunlap
Topeka West                               Ryan Kelly
www.kansasprepfootball.com

4A D-1
Andale                                          Dylan Schmidt
Circle-Towanda                           Logan Clothier
El Dorado                                     Bill Shaw
Louisburg                                     Robert Ebenstein

4A D-II
Baldwin                                        Doug Kerr
Chapman                                     Kurt Webster
Colby                                            Rees McKinney
Girard                                           Neal Philpott
Goodland                                     Chase Topliff
Iola                                                ???????????????
Prairie View-LaCygne                 Kyle Littrell

3A
Atchison Co-Effingham              Corey Thomas
Beloit                                            Brad Gober
Cheney                                         Shelby Wehrman
Cimarron                                     Greg Koenig
Ellsworth                                      Josh Homolka
Hesston                                        Tyson Bauerle
Mission Valley-Eskridge             Jeff Savage
Riverton                                       Johnny Mallatt
Sterling                                        Derek Schneider
West Franklin-Pomona             Mike Einspahr

2A-1A
Meade                                           Justin Powell
Oakley                                           Jeff Hennick
Sacred Heart-Salina                    Garrett Galanski
Sedgwick                                       Jeff Werner
St Mary’s Colgan-Pittsburg        Shawn Seematter
Uniontown                                   ????????????????
www.kansasprepfootball.com

8-man D-1
Hill City                                         Travis Desbien
Little River                                    ????????????????
Rural Vista                                    ????????????????
St. John                                         Mike Joiner
Southern Cloud                           Rick Hatfield
Southern Coffey Co-LeRoy        Todd Griffin

8-man D-2
Ashland                                        Ben Fox
Chase                                            ?????????????????
Colony-Crest                                ?????????????????
Fowler                                          Craig Maynard
Hartford                                       Colten Barrett
MDCV-Melvern                            Lewis Whitson
Moscow                                        Tayler Stull
Sharon Springs-Wallace Co       Kevin Ayers

6-man
Natoma                                         ?????????????????
Western Plains (Ransom)           ?????????????????

 

For 2016

Kansas Colleges
Jason Brown                           Independence CC
Chuck Lambert                      Sterling College

6A
Josh Koerkenmeier                Blue Valley West
Craig Lewis                             Olathe South

5A
Tony Crough                          Andover
LaDrew Murrell                     Bonner Springs
Erin Beck                                Great Bend
Edward Tate                          KC-Washington
Chris Jaax                               Newton
Glenn O’Neil                          Seaman-Topeka

4A D-1
Darrin Wegner                       Coffeyville
Gary Griffin & Jeff Lohse      Louisburg
Zane Aguilar                           Wellington
Linn Hibbs                              Winfield
www.kansasprepfootball.com

4A D-2
John Petrie                              Burlington
Kam Ridley                             KC-Bishop Ward
Travis Hurley                          Parsons
Jim Turner                               Scott City

3A
Jordan Echer                           Bluestem-Leon
Chuck Dirks                            Cimarron
Marc Svaty                              Fredonia/Elk Valley
Mike Hill                                  Haven
Ted Brown                              Hiawatha
Devin Metzinger                    Hillsboro
HT Kinney                               Riverton
Jason Cauley                           TMP-Hays

2-1A
Brody Vandegrift                  Chase County-Cottonwood Falls
Rob Randall                            Doniphan West
Chris Hattabaugh                  Elkhart
Lance Sawyer                         Inman
Jeremiah Meeks                     Moundridge
Justin Hurley                           Oswego
Kevin Couture                        Republic County-Belleville
Doug Mabry                            Sedgwick
David Bowen                          Stanton County-Johnson
Chad Hays                               Uniontown
www.kansasprepfootball.com

8-man D-1
Matt Smith                               Atwood-Rawlins County
Matt Warta                             Centre-Lost Springs
Billy Nichols                             Coldwater/South Central
Heath Hewitt                           Fairfield-Langdon
Kyle Burkhart                          Kinsley
Tye Remy                                 Kiowa County-Greensburg
Don Long                                 Lincoln
Alex McMillian                         Madison/Hamilton
Gavin Cole                                Marmaton Valley-Moran
Travis Callaway                       Onaga
Cullen Riner                             Osborne
Micah Roehl                            Quinter
Justin Helton                           Satanta
Steve Novotny                        Skyline-Pratt
Jesse Hodgson                        South Gray-Montezuma
Nick Cummings                      Valley Falls

8-man D-2
Brent Smith                              Deerfield
Kraig Westhoff                         Fowler
Nick Anderson                         Frankfort
Vestal Teeters                          Ingalls
Brandon Wise                          MDCV-Melvern
Rees McKinney                        Moscow
Jeff Ford                                    Stafford

 

For 2015

Kansas Colleges
Paul Hubbard                                    Bethany College
Morris Lolar                                       Bethel College
Tim Schaffner                                    Butler Community College
Jeff Sims                                           Garden City Community College
David Beaty                                       Kansas University
Paul Mierkiewicz                               McPherson College
Brad Griffin                                        Southwestern College

6A
Jesse Owen                                       Olathe East
Chris McCartney                               Olathe North
Ben Bartlett                                       Shawnee Mission North
Bo Black                                            Shawnee Mission Northwest
Brett Oberzan                                    Shawnee Mission South
Bill Coffman                                       Wichita East

www.kansasprepfootball.com
5A
Anthony Orrick                                 Blue Valley Southwest
Faron Kraft                                        Highland Park-Topeka
Maurice Mack                                   KC-Washington

4A D-I
Chris Shields                                    Chanute
Jason Nichols                                   El Dorado
Phil Katzenmeier                             Eudora
Randall Rath                                    Hays
Andrew Wright                                KC-Sumner
Sean Price                                        Labette County-Altamont
Jace Pavlovich                                  McPherson
Jason Feeback                                  Spring Hill

4A D-II
Dan Sell                                            Chapman
Austin Kingsbury                            Concordia
Jeff Savage                                       Goodland
Mike Vernon                                    Nickerson
Tim Lambert                                    Smoky Valley-Lindsborg
Lee Weber                                        Wamego

3A
Perry Warden                                  Bluestem-Leon
Shawn Walters                                Central Heights-Richmond
Jason Stithem                                  Cimarron
Nate Teichgraeber                          Council Grove
Kelly Sayahnejad                             Douglass
Sterling Hudson                              Erie
Ken Dusenbury                               Garden Plain
Logan Wyrick                                   Humboldt
Randy Leach                                    Jayhawk-Linn-Mound City
Chris Bamberger                            Lakin
Gary Freeman                                 McLouth
Myron Flax                                       St Marys
Tyson Bauerle                                 Sterling
Doug Thompson                            Washington County
Jeff Boone                                        Wichita-The Independent

2-1A
David Gillett                                     Bennington    
Travis Johnson                                 Elkhart
Craig Amrein                                    Ellis
Jeff Schneider                                   Jefferson Co. North-Winchester
Matt Cole                                          Moundridge
Tim Kite                                            Onaga
Grant Stephenson                          Plainville
Andy Gwennap                               Republic County-Belleville
Matt Fox                                           Sublette

8-man D-I
Dustin Patee                                   Canton-Galva
Jason Duvall                                    Ellinwood
Greg Hamel                                     Hill City
Mike Jenner                                     Logan/Palco
Terry Flannigan                               Madison/Hamilton
Marc Cowles                                    Ness City
John Scarbrough                             Osborne
Steve Tiernan                                   Solomon
Rodney Yates                                   St. Francis
Phillip Conyac                                  Stockton

www.kansasprepfootball.com
8-man D-II
Robert Dickinson                              Altoona-Midway
Brad Estes                                          Bucklin
Chris Jensen                                       Burrton
Jaunc Bradshaw                                Chetopa
Kraig Westoff                                     Fowler
Kyle Finder                                         Greeley County-Tribune
Lance McGuire/Lee Odell                Langdon-Fairfield/Cunningham
Mike Wilmott                                     Norwich
Matt Cantrell                                     South Barber-Kiowa
Dexter Carpenter                             South Haven
Otis Hendryx                                     Thunder Ridge-Kensington

6-man
Brett Clow                                           Weskan
Luke Ritchie                                        Western Plains-Ransom

 

For 2014

Kansas Colleges
Aaron Arnold                                     Highland Community College
Matthew Drinkall                               Kansas Wesleyan University

6A
Andy Sims                                          Blue Valley North
Ryan Cornelsen                                 Hutchinson
Michael Lockett                                 KC Wyandotte
Ben Bartlett                                        SM North    (interim coach)

5A
Corby Milleson                                  Emporia
Tony Crough                                      Great Bend
Dwayne Williams                               KC Schlagle
John McCall                                        Lansing
Caleb Cline                                         Liberal
Randy Dreiling                                   St Thomas Aquinas

4A DI
Steve Simpson                                   Abilene
Jason Filbeck                                      Augusta
Rod Stallbaumer                               Basehor-Linwood
Heath Henderson                             Circle-Towanda
Jesse Owen                                        Eudora
Bo Black                                              Hays

4A DII
Greg Welch                                        Anderson County-Garnett
Tim Parrish                                        Baxter Springs
Josh Stephenson                               Goodland
Kent Teeter                                         Holcomb
Todd Fulton                                        Hugoton
Marc Svaty                                          Parsons
Jake Lott                                             Royal Valley-Hoyt

3A
Nick Fuemmeler                               Atchison County CommunityEffingham
Randall Rath                                     Cimarron
Ryan Panko                                       Fredonia
Jason Grider                                      Halstead
Zach Baird                                         Hoisington
Jordan Bell                                        Hutch-Trinity
Jhon Haehn                                       Minneapolis
Ryan McFarland                                Riverton
Jeff Brull                                             Russell
Jerrad Hansen                                  Southeast-Cherokee
Kevin Coker                                      West Franklin-Pomona

2-1A
Rod Pittman                                      Doniphan West-Highland
Fred Elliot                                          Immaculata-Leavenworth
Ed Ramsey                                        Inman
Cale Warden                                     Leoti-Wichita County
Brent Hoelting                                  Lyndon
Ty Pfannenstiel                                 Oakley
John Schnable                                   Stanton County-Johnson
Faron Kraft                                        Sublette

8-man I
Jeff Slater                                            Burlingame
Lance Rhodd                                      Cedar Vale/Dexter
Anthony Blair                                     Central-Burden
Chuck Bisbee                                      Flint Hills-Rosalia
Boyd Hutchinson                               Hill City
Drew Duskie                                       Lakeside-Downs
Chet Skinner                                       Macksville
Justin Hurley                                       Marmaton Valley-Moran
Cullen Riner                                        Osborne
Nick Garcia                                          St John
Keith Wiatrak                                      St Paul
Justin Coup                                          Solomon

8-man II
George Caine                                        Bucklin
Tye Remy                                              Centre-Lost Springs
Dennis Hengen                                    Cheylin-Bird City
Chuck Mahon                                       Crest-Colony
Jarrod Hernandez                                Deerfield
CJ Madison                                            Moscow
Jeff Braun                                              Rolla
Dexter Carpenter                                 South Haven
Jeff Hennick                                           Wallace County-Sharon Springs
Todd Flinn                                             Wheatland-Grainfield/Grinnell